16,677

Homes in ZIP Code 78573

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $266,250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    4601 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    A must see well taken care of two story home! This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Gorgeous kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and an open concept spacious living area, great for hosting and dining. The flooring is beautiful wooden laminate tile through out the entire house. All bedrooms are a great size, especially the Main bedroom. This home had the entire roof replaced

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 705-4801

    4601 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 W Campeche Ave Unit 3, Alton, TX 78573

    Brand New!! 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Apartment in Gated Community. Experience luxury and comfort at its best, living at our apartments at a nice community. Amenities include designated covered parking, sprinkler system, LED lighting, high ceilings, tile throughout. Wall mounted prepared for LED TV and HDMI cables included. Stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, granite counter tops, walk in

    311 W Campeche Ave Unit 3, Alton, TX 78573
  • /4

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3212 N Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,749

    Last Listing Agent David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    3212 N Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78573
    • /11

      Est $160,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Isaac Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1611 Isaac Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /16

    $169,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4221 Heron Ave Unit 17, McAllen, TX 78504

    Buy your 3 bed condo in main location in McAllen and save your rent payments these front units are very nice with side patios. In front of designated common area: Pickleball court, Half basketball court, Jogging trails and Community Park with BBQ pits and Playground. Each unit has 3 bed & 2 bath, with 2 assigned parking spaces, 1 is covered parking. Beautiful gated subdivision on Bentsen off Lark

    Agent Photo

    Karena Herrera

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 394-2456

    4221 Heron Ave Unit 17, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /30

    $650 - $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2010 Miroslava Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    NO CREDIT CHECK // 3.5X INCOME1 BEDROOM / 1 BATH $650 RENT & $400 DEP3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH $850 RENT & $500 DEPLocated on Mile 2 and almost at the corner of Hill Crest Dr., these apartments are close to a wide variety of stores and restaurants off of Pecan (Griffin Parkway), Conway and La Homa. Possibly zoned for Lloyd M. Bentsen Elementary, Memorial Middle School and La Joya Palmview

    2010 Miroslava Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2017 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,081

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Valdez Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    2017 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /21

      Est $292,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Mile 8 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1801 W Mile 8 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /38

    $412,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    Fresno Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Fresno floor plan from Esperanza Homes offers 3,317 sq. ft. of living space, the perfect choice for families looking for a spacious and luxurious living space. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a beautiful front porch that leads into a foyer leading to a spacious dining room. To the left, you will find a study room that can be used as a home office or a quiet space for reading and

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808760, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1208 W Harrison Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573

    These spacious apartments are located on S Los Ebanos Blvd and st Francis Ave near shops and is in a great community that grows every day! You will have 3 bedrooms and 2 spacious bathrooms for everyone’s convenience. The unit will include all kitchen appliances, washer, dryer, WATER, AND TRASH Service Included! Live in the biggest growing community in Alton TX!RENT $1100/ DEPOSIT

    1208 W Harrison Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573
  • /7

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    325 N Alamo St, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,142

    Last Listing Agent Briseida Chavez Exp Realty Llc

    325 N Alamo St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /23

      Est $151,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 N Pennsylvania St, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1908 N Pennsylvania St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /29

    $477,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    San Lorenzo II Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Upon entering this two-story home, a long hallway leads directly to a spacious family and dining room. To the left is a 2-bedroom suite. To the right is a spacious study and guest bathroom. Upstairs you'll have an oversized game room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen looks out onto the covered patio, perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. The private master suite includes a large master bath

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842061, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /33

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3307 Magdalena St Unit 8, Mission, TX 78573

    NO credit CHECK if you prove a 3.5X incomeMile 2 between Inspiration and Moorefield, enter thru Hill Crest and building is at the back on Magdalena St. Spacious 3 bedrooms all tile floors, modern lighting and fans, 2 parking spaces. Its time to move to a new unit and enjoy the luxury apartments for such a low rent!Pet friendly with some restrictions on breed, amounts and size.No

    3307 Magdalena St Unit 8, Mission, TX 78573
  • /7

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3401 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,810

    Last Listing Agent Angel Villanueva A+ Vision Realty, Llc

    3401 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78573
    • /32

      Est $322,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Country St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4208 Country St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /26

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    Hackberry Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Hackberry is a beautiful two-story home with plenty of space for everyday living and entertainment. Part of our popular Hearth Collection, it features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the option to upgrade to 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The first floor has an open layout with a bright family room, kitchen, and dining area that looks out to the backyard. The large primary suite includes

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808755, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3201 Magdalena St Unit 9, Mission, TX 78573

    Be the first tenant in these brand new units in North Mission! Enjoy the style and luxury these units offer. Great location and schools! Only a few minutes drive to the expressway! All appliances including washer and dryer. Units complete with Zebra Blinds. Tenants do pay their own utilities. Pets are welcome with some restrictions. Ask about current move in special. ************2ND FLOOR

    Tess Martinez Texas Premier Realty

    3201 Magdalena St Unit 9, Mission, TX 78573
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1008 Pecan St, Alton, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    1008 Pecan St, Alton, TX NULL
    • /18

      Est $240,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Kathleen Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4301 Kathleen Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /48

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Capistrano Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    A stunning hacienda-style courtyard, with an optional hearth, instantly sets the tone for this must-see home. The incredible single-story floorplan boasts four bedrooms and four bathrooms including a guest casita with a private bath. The master suite overlooks the courtyard and is complete with a huge walk-in closet and a master bath with a garden tub and dual vanities. There is also a study

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842063, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5608 Sandpiper Ave Unit 5608-3 Sandpiper, Mission, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE JULY 2026! WATER INCLUDED! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> SHARY MANOR Enjoy a beautiful open layout with modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets w/ Brush Nickel Hardware. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms.Located on Shary Rd and 4-Mile LineAppliances & Features: Gated Subdivision Stainless

    5608 Sandpiper Ave Unit 5608-3 Sandpiper, Mission, TX 78573
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2604 W Hayes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 10,206 Sq Ft
    • $469,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2604 W Hayes Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Est $206,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 W Saint Jude Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2025 W Saint Jude Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /22

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    Luna Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover the Luna floor plan - a spacious one-story oasis designed for entertaining. With 2,279 sq. ft. of living space, this home provides ample room for a family to spread out and enjoy an open concept living area and spacious bedrooms. At the heart of the home, a courtyard and optional extended covered patio seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, creating an ideal space for relaxation or

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808754, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2104 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

    Welcome to 2104 Magnolia Ave, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath rental home designed with comfort and functionality in mind. This inviting property features an open and well-balanced layout with bright living areas that allow for plenty of natural light throughout the home. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a practical design that makes everyday cooking and meal preparation easy and

    Jovanna Saenz Golden Key Real Estate & Investments, Llc

    2104 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /12

    $197,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1105 W Eisenhower Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,869

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Mello Hanna Mello Properties

    1105 W Eisenhower Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /8

      Est $222,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      9621 W State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1985
      9621 W State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /23

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    2512 E Imperial Oaks Dr, Alton, TX 78573

    Beautiful home located in a desirable gated subdivision and the Prestigious Sharyland ISD. This modern residence features an open-concept living area, creating a comfortable and functional space perfect for anyone looking for a place to call home.The interior showcases decorative ceilings with cove lighting, ceiling fans, and stunning tile flooring throughout. The kitchen offers a large

    Katty Valdez Blue Diamond Realty Group Llc

    2512 E Imperial Oaks Dr, Alton, TX 78573
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1413 N Inspiration Blvd Unit 106, Alton, TX 78573

    Brand new duplexes available for rent in Alton, TX! These apartments have 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, stainless steel appliances such as refrigerator and stove/oven, microwave, washer and dryer. Concrete under fence line in back yard to prevent pets digging under and crossings to other side. Security, fire and noise reduction concrete wall dividing units, Highly insulated walls and foam insulated

    1413 N Inspiration Blvd Unit 106, Alton, TX 78573
  • /3

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4206 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4206 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $204,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Clavel Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2107 Clavel Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /50

    $517,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    Sage Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    This stunning 2-story home offers an impressive 4,396 sq. ft. of living space. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a butler pantry, game room, media room, study area, mudroom, and more, the Sage has it all! Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Once inside, you'll find yourself in a world of luxury and comfort. The first floor is designed with convenience and functionality in mind, featuring a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842067, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1310 W Harrison Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573

    HOUSING / SECTION 8 AVAILABLE! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment is conveniently located between Inspiration Rd and Conway Ave, offering quick and easy access to local shopping. Enjoy a spacious private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Water and trash services are included in the rent, along with essential appliances such as a refrigerator, microwave, and electric stove. The

    Lilliana Silva Element Realty, Llc

    1310 W Harrison Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573
  • /26

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1300 S Santa fe St, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,344

    Last Listing Agent Rene Galvan Rgv Realty

    1300 S Santa fe St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /23

      Est $322,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      7414 State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7414 State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /27

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Pecan floor plan features 1933 sq. ft. of living space. This one-story home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Study, and a 2-car garage, offering ample living space, plenty of upgrades, and generous storage options on a single level. Upon entry, an inviting hallway leads into the open concept living area with views of the covered patio and backyard. The two bedrooms near the entryway share a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808739, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1220 S Yankton St Unit 1220-2 Yankton, Alton, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE NOW!Schedule a Showing or Apply online here -->Enjoy beautiful open-space interior design, contemporary tile, granite countertops, modern lighting features, custom cabinets, and a breakfast bar in the kitchen. Ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms, gorgeous vanities.Appliances & Features: Stainless steel appliances Full-Size Washer and Dyer

    1220 S Yankton St Unit 1220-2 Yankton, Alton, TX 78573
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1110 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryah Lopez Elevate Real Estate

    1110 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /20

      Est $240,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 E Combes Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3105 E Combes Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home