377

Recently Sold Central Modesto Homes

Section Image
  • 529 Bodem St, Modesto, CA 95350

    $279,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    529 Bodem St, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,498

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hawel J.Peter Realtors

    529 Bodem St, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 820 Canelli Cir, Modesto, CA 95356

    $455,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    820 Canelli Cir, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,286

    Last Listing Agent Laura Azuela Ayala KW Central Valley

    820 Canelli Cir, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 1105 Alice St, Modesto, CA 95350

    $555,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1105 Alice St, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,305

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Azevedo EXIT Realty Consultants

    1105 Alice St, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 1005 Tahoe Dr, Modesto, CA 95350

    $400,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1005 Tahoe Dr, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,436

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams-Weatheral Grand Properties

    1005 Tahoe Dr, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 901 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350

    $670,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,911

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pallotta HomeSmart PV & Associates

    901 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 4125 Mchenry Ave Unit 92, Modesto, CA 95356

    $45,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4125 Mchenry Ave Unit 92, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breana Trigueiro Grand Properties

    4125 Mchenry Ave Unit 92, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 3809 Marigold Ln, Modesto, CA 95356

    $510,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3809 Marigold Ln, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,757

    Last Listing Agent Denise Royer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    3809 Marigold Ln, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 2700 Macdougal St Unit 8, Modesto, CA 95350

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2700 Macdougal St Unit 8, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,080

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Cole J.Peter Realtors

    2700 Macdougal St Unit 8, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 3632 Busher Ct, Modesto, CA 95356

    $455,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3632 Busher Ct, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,117

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Losole PMZ Real Estate

    3632 Busher Ct, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 1538 Albany Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $349,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1538 Albany Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,686

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Smith & Co. Realty

    1538 Albany Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 3704 Corte Madera Ave, Modesto, CA 95356

    $510,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3704 Corte Madera Ave, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,198

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith Realty ONE Group Zoom

    3704 Corte Madera Ave, Modesto, CA 95356
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    909 Guava Dr, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,959

    Last Listing Agent TERESA GONZALES eXp Realty of California Inc

    909 Guava Dr, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 4108 Alexandria Ct, Modesto, CA 95356

    $622,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4108 Alexandria Ct, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ruvalcaba Central California Realty

    4108 Alexandria Ct, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 824 Perlette Way, Modesto, CA 95356

    $396,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    824 Perlette Way, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,830

    Last Listing Agent Terri Marmon Allison James Estates & Homes

    824 Perlette Way, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 120 Johnson St, Modesto, CA 95354

    $595,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    120 Johnson St, Modesto, CA 95354

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,287

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Friedrich Cosol Commercial Real Estate

    120 Johnson St, Modesto, CA 95354
  • 1201 Wellington Dr, Modesto, CA 95350

    $555,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1201 Wellington Dr, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,923

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wagner PMZ Real Estate

    1201 Wellington Dr, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 1002 Blair Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $248,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1002 Blair Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,118

    Last Listing Agent David Newman 3% Broker.com

    1002 Blair Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

Showing Results 361 - 377, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home