10,601

Homes in ZIP Code 60448

Section Image
  • /2

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $315,000 per Acre

    18670 S Cornflower Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    One-acre corner walkout lot on a cul-de-sac in Hunt Club Meadows Subdivision. Easy access to I-355, Silver Cross Hospital & Metra Train.

    Robert Shutay Realty Executives Ambassador

    18670 S Cornflower Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12918 W Hunt Club Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,256

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    12918 W Hunt Club Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /36

      Est $382,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      11531 S Brightway Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11531 S Brightway Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Lehane Network Property Managment LLC

  • /29

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    9867 Cambridge Ct Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448

    Two-story end-unit townhome located in the quiet clover of the desirable Cambridge Place subdivision. Estate sale being sold as-is. Bright and airy with cathedral ceilings and tons of natural light. Main floor features a combined living and dining room, gas log fireplace, and kitchen with hardwood flooring. Carpet throughout less than 5 years old. Upstairs offers a versatile loft, three spacious

    Trish Pastwa @properties Christies International Real Estate

    9867 Cambridge Ct Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11421 192nd St, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,754

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Burke RE/MAX 10

    11421 192nd St, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /17

      Est $379,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      11102 Quail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11102 Quail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fay Ibrahim Freedom Realty Group LLC

  • /24

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    12639 Valley St, Mokena, IL 60448

    Tucked away in a quiet, sought-after area of Mokena, this beautifully maintained ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor enjoyment. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, this home is truly move-in ready from top to bottom. Step inside to find fresh, clean living spaces with carpeting just 4 years old and recently professionally cleaned. The kitchen

    Ann Wood CRIS Realty

    12639 Valley St, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /21

    $321,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10521 Thornham Ln Unit 10521, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,240

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Pesa @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10521 Thornham Ln Unit 10521, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /2

      Est $247,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      11029 Denny Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      11029 Denny Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Rae Gish @ Properties

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $78,431 per Acre

    18555 S Marilynn Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    Create your dream home on this stunning 2.55-acre cul-de-sac lot in Rossmoor Estates. Approximately 1 acre is buildable, with the remaining acreage featuring a dry retention area. Surrounded by beautiful, upscale homes, this peaceful subdivision offers both privacy and convenience. Ideally located near I-355, I-80, Silver Cross Hospital, and just minutes from the Metra station. Minimum home

    Lisa Lambrecht Goggin Real Estate LLC

    18555 S Marilynn Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19801 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,664

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lewkowicz Boutique Home Realty

    19801 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /22

      Est $401,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      12236 Thomas Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12236 Thomas Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Filippidis Delta Realty, Corp.

  • /23

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    11300 194th St, Mokena, IL 60448

    Great opportunity in a prime location of unincorporated Mokena! Completely move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath split level home on a HUGE lot nearly 3/4 of an acre. Newly refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level and bedrooms. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and newer SS appliances. 2 car garage with a workshop built off the rear that can easily be converted to a 4 car garage.

    Catherine Kunz Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    11300 194th St, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /19

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10848 Canterbury Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,998

    Last Listing Agent Julie Slevin HomeSmart Realty Group

    10848 Canterbury Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /56

      Est $1,038,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      20325 Plattner Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20325 Plattner Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    10818 Bryant Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath tri-level in a desirable quiet neighborhood! Clean and well-kept throughout, this home offers convenient access to schools, interstate travel, and the Metro train station. Enjoy summer living in the extra-large fenced backyard featuring a 24-foot pool-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and family fun. Great location, great yard, and plenty of space to enjoy

    Chris Lira Crosstown Realtors Inc

    10818 Bryant Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    19242 104th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,440

    Last Listing Agent Regina Glascott Coldwell Banker Realty

    19242 104th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /9

      Est $154,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      19300 Wolf Rd Unit 8, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      19300 Wolf Rd Unit 8, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarthak Grover Real Properties Realty Group, Inc.

  • /16

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    19360 Wolf Rd Unit 9, Mokena, IL 60448

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath third-floor condo in Wolf Point Condos of Mokena. This unit offers a practical layout with comfortable living space and low-maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from Mokena Town Square, Downtown Frankfort, and the shopping and dining options along La Grange Road. Easy access to I-80, Route 30, and La Grange Road makes commuting simple. Close to

    Cristina Gluszek Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    19360 Wolf Rd Unit 9, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /29

    $772,805

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    19502 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    19502 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /31

      Est $425,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      19312 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19312 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Barbaro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /29

    $665,230

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    19503 Foxford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    SOLD BEFORE LISTING ! Welcome to The Willows of Mokena upscale attached single family Duplex Ranch Homes with Basements. 8803 is the furnished model showing available options and upgrades including a finished basement lower level. You will find many Quality finishes as standard in the base price, but options are available for finished lower level or expanded loft area. These buildings are full

    Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    19503 Foxford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9224 W Arquilla Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,624

    Last Listing Agent Fatimah Amara New Chapter Real Estate

    9224 W Arquilla Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /31

      Est $429,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      19259 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19259 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Carr eXp Realty

  • /45

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    11435 193rd St, Mokena, IL 60448

    This stunning newly renovated ranch features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a huge 3 car garage, almost an acre of land, and is in a fantastic location near beautiful parks, restaurants, shopping, close to expressway access and train station, and is in the Award-Winning Lincoln-Way School District! Driving up, you'll be impressed by the large driveway and mature trees and adorable curb appeal with

    Brittany Landenberger Landen Home Realty, LLC

    11435 193rd St, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19629 Fiona Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,893

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Griffin HomeSmart Realty Group

    19629 Fiona Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /11

      Est $434,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      19331 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19331 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dramato Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /2

    $469,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lots 4,5, & 6 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448

    Development opportunity on busy 191st. Easy access to I-80, 57, 294, & 355. Metra station close by. Commercial & residential all in the area.

    Rose Gillece Network Property Managment LLC

    Lots 4,5, & 6 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /18

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9911 Cambridge Dr Unit C, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,900

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Yakutis RE/MAX 10

    9911 Cambridge Dr Unit C, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /8

      Est $197,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      19520 116th Ave Unit A, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19520 116th Ave Unit A, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucie Fluksova Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

  • /25

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    10802 Canterbury Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Two-story townhome offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value! Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living area, highlighted by a cozy gas log fireplace in the living room-perfect for relaxing evenings at home. This well-designed floor plan features 2 spacious bedrooms plus a large loft, ideal for a home office or additional

    Ann Wood CRIS Realty

    10802 Canterbury Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11863 W Josephine Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF

    Current Estimated Value $412,087

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Burke RE/MAX 10

    11863 W Josephine Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /32

      Est $618,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      10542 Sharon Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10542 Sharon Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Moll Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /21

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    19245 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath with finished basement END-UNIT townhome designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features double ceilings and a fireplace, creating an open and inviting space for everyday living and gatherings. The adjoining dining area overlooks a large, open backyard with no direct neighbors, providing added privacy and a serene view. The

    Aly Vo Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    19245 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /5

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19510 Blyth Way, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,996

    Last Listing Agent Judy Glockler Coldwell Banker Realty

    19510 Blyth Way, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /16

      Est $378,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      10725 Canterbury Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10725 Canterbury Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Zomparelli Baird Warner

  • /37

    $539,990

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    18800 Dickens Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Move-In Ready and Rarely Available in desirable Mokena! This beautifully maintained home offers approximately 2,800 sq. ft. of open living space with four spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and walk-in closets. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances (2023), granite countertops (2023), a center island, and additional space for a kitchen table, making it perfect for both everyday living

    Anna Villarejo Ruiz RE/MAX Plaza

    18800 Dickens Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11005 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,970

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Nastepniak National Advantage Real Estate

    11005 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /27

      Est $382,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      11432 Edgewood Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11432 Edgewood Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bialy Village Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    12351 W Warren Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    This one-of-a-kind 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern updates-plus the added bonus of a fully finished basement. The basement features a 5th bedroom, second full kitchen, full bath, and private access, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or related living. The home's unique layout includes convenient access to bedrooms 2 and 3 via one

    Renee Bills Transcend Real Estate LLC

    12351 W Warren Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home