7,516

Recently Sold Monroe County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    95 Shore Vista Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,903

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fredericks Listing by Howard Hanna

    95 Shore Vista Dr, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15 Edgerton St, Rochester, NY 14607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,120

    Last Listing Agent Sara Puccia Listing by Ivy House Realty LLC

    15 Edgerton St, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    15 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,147

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Jacob Listing by Howard Hanna

    15 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $187,460 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1586 Latta Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trippany Listing by WCI Realty

    1586 Latta Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 Parkway View, Hilton, NY 14468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,921

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Listing by WCI Realty

    81 Parkway View, Hilton, NY 14468
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    241 Weyl St, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,640

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bracci Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    241 Weyl St, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $636,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9 Sutherland St, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,514

    Last Listing Agent Trip Pierson Listing by Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc.

    9 Sutherland St, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    396 East St, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,819

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kykendall Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    396 East St, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    76 Helmar Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,081

    Last Listing Agent Rose Valleriani Listing by Howard Hanna

    76 Helmar Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    290 Rumford Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,024

    Last Listing Agent Richard Borrelli Listing by WCI Realty

    290 Rumford Rd, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Marc Mar Trail, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,684

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Perkins Listing by SLF Realty LLC

    14 Marc Mar Trail, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /19

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    93 Matthew Dr, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,170

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Havens Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates

    93 Matthew Dr, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $284,150 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    107 Sansharon Dr, Rochester, NY 14617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,085

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dates Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    107 Sansharon Dr, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    46 Calvin Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Freiberger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    46 Calvin Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    200 Wisconsin St, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,042

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Davis Listing by Empire Realty Group

    200 Wisconsin St, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,613

    Last Listing Agent Elaine McGrady Listing by Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $301,700 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    34 Cornhill Place, Rochester, NY 14608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallicia Welz Listing by Empire Realty Group

    34 Cornhill Place, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /2

    $355,001 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    185 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,033

    Last Listing Agent Tina Visconte Listing by Howard Hanna

    185 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    41 Liberty St, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,148

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    41 Liberty St, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    89 Baycliff Dr, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,655

    Last Listing Agent Richard Orczyk Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    89 Baycliff Dr, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2496 Oakview Dr, Rochester, NY 14617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,424

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Haisch Listing by WCI Realty

    2496 Oakview Dr, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    24 Briar Ln, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,977

    Last Listing Agent Kelzi Sobolewski Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    24 Briar Ln, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $186,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12 Milewood Rd, Scottsville, NY 14546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,297

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cassara Listing by Cassara Realty Group

    12 Milewood Rd, Scottsville, NY 14546
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    32 van Stallen St, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,030

    Last Listing Agent Eman Safadi Listing by Zulu Real Estate LLC

    32 van Stallen St, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    42 Worcester Rd, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,429

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Belpanno Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    42 Worcester Rd, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    253 Rand St, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,713

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Babbitt Jr. Listing by Babbitt Realty

    253 Rand St, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Whitney Farms Cir, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,629

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Glenn Listing by Howard Hanna

    15 Whitney Farms Cir, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5 Marberth Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,402

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Burnell Listing by East Ave Realty

    5 Marberth Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1091 Channing Woods Dr, Webster, NY 14580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,100

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cappa Listing by Howard Hanna

    1091 Channing Woods Dr, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $231,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    264 Walzford Rd, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,611

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chapman Listing by Howard Hanna

    264 Walzford Rd, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4805 W Ridge Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,737

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trippany Listing by WCI Realty

    4805 W Ridge Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $203,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    190 Roslyn St, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,411

    Last Listing Agent Daniel and Dana Mancuso Listing by Howard Hanna

    190 Roslyn St, Rochester, NY 14619
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15 Currier Ln, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,729

    Last Listing Agent Robert Piazza-Palotto Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Currier Ln, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $372,300 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Timber Ridge Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,606

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fitzpatrick Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    10 Timber Ridge Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    54 Hillary Dr, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,045

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rosati Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    54 Hillary Dr, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $582,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    596 Dunnbridge Dr, Webster, NY 14580

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,439

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hiscock Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    596 Dunnbridge Dr, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    910 Westage at the Harbor, Rochester, NY 14617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,866

    Last Listing Agent Derek Heerkens Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    910 Westage at the Harbor, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /2

    $312,600 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    588 Adams Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,634

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gruttadaurio Listing by NextHome Endeavor

    588 Adams Rd, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35 Francine Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,892

    Last Listing Agent Echo Sears Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    35 Francine Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    865 Harvard St, Rochester, NY 14610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gillen Listing by Howard Hanna

    865 Harvard St, Rochester, NY 14610

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home