12,054

Homes in ZIP Code 91016

Section Image
  • 135 N Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $813,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    135 N Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,681

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bush Seven Gables Real Estate

    135 N Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 335 Melrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $975,029 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Melrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      335 Melrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ginter KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • 500 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    500 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,865

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Napoli RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    500 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 630 Shady Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,661,882 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Shady Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      630 Shady Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Holwahjian Huntington Group

  • 116 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,758,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    116 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,061

    Last Listing Agent Robert Doeppel RBD Real Estate Services, INC.

    116 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 415 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,921,881 Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      415 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,908,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Valentine Nancy Valentine, Broker

  • 102 Mill Run, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $2,700,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    102 Mill Run, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,527,367

    Last Listing Agent May Arroyo Premier Properties Realty Prof

    102 Mill Run, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 1044 Royal Oaks Dr Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $730,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Royal Oaks Dr Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1044 Royal Oaks Dr Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Ng Exp Realty of California Inc

  • 527 W Olive Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    527 W Olive Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,867

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boyer SOUTHLAND PROPERTIES

    527 W Olive Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 427 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,562,271 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      427 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baker JohnHart Corp.

  • 758 W Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $725,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    758 W Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,402

    Last Listing Agent Rob Feidler First Team Real Estate

    758 W Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 540 Cloverleaf Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,890,572 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Cloverleaf Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      540 Cloverleaf Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chiovare Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 121 Shrode Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $750,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    121 Shrode Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,980

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ritnimit Redfin Corporation

    121 Shrode Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 8 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,535,296 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $819/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jun Lau RE/MAX

  • 162 W Lemon Ave Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $655,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    162 W Lemon Ave Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,732

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN TRAN Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    162 W Lemon Ave Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 218 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,573,016 Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      218 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Juarez GMA REAL ESTATE

  • 124 Mauna Loa Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    124 Mauna Loa Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,310

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Poulos Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    124 Mauna Loa Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 175 May Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,153,850 Not Listed For Sale

      175 May Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      175 May Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $938/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,182,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vinh Truong Moon Realty

  • 901 Royal Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $850,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    901 Royal Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,504

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Speranta Compass

    901 Royal Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 212 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,061,375 Not Listed For Sale

      212 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      212 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Berkeley Engel & Völkers Pasadena

  • 215 E Chestnut Ave Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $740,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    215 E Chestnut Ave Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,313

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA GARCIA CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

    215 E Chestnut Ave Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 209 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,098,192 Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      209 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivory Zhang Keller Williams Realty

  • 2500 Ansley Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $850,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2500 Ansley Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,923

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD BERENSON THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP

    2500 Ansley Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 137 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,287,614 Not Listed For Sale

      137 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      137 N Primrose Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baker JohnHart Corp.

  • 646 Norumbega Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $2,130,875 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    646 Norumbega Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,096,890

    Last Listing Agent Espi Bagwell Keller Williams Realty

    646 Norumbega Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 236 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,465,891 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      236 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baker JohnHart Corp.

  • 547 Parker Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $862,500 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    547 Parker Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,115

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    547 Parker Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 248 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,508,708 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      248 Monroe Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bywater Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • 333 W Duarte Rd Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $600,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    333 W Duarte Rd Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,745

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zarcone COMPASS

    333 W Duarte Rd Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 1043 E Huntington Dr Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $655,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1043 E Huntington Dr Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1043 E Huntington Dr Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wang IRN Realty

  • 401 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $980,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    401 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,705

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    401 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 324 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $905,684 Not Listed For Sale

      324 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      324 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Robles Real Broker

  • 240 Pamela Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    240 Pamela Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,175

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bush Seven Gables Real Estate

    240 Pamela Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 331 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,003,214 Not Listed For Sale

      331 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      331 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $788/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

  • 916 W Duarte Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $2,475,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    916 W Duarte Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 18 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dover KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    916 W Duarte Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 253 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,239,882 Not Listed For Sale

      253 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      253 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $776/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Haro Re/Max Freedom

  • 19 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,288,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    19 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $740/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,409

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cragoe Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Hidden Valley Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 439 Crestview Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,226,808 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Crestview Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      439 Crestview Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Calvillo FATHOM REALTY GROUP INC

  • 171 N Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $2,060,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    171 N Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,066,724

    Last Listing Agent Reni Rose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    171 N Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016
    • 335 Hill St, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Est $1,319,523 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Hill St, Monrovia, CA 91016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      335 Hill St, Monrovia, CA 91016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ash Rizk Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home