17,835

Montezuma County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $319,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1502 Hillside Ave Unit A, Dolores, CO 81323

    Under Construction is a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Dolores offering 1,250 sq. ft. of modern living space. Open floor plan features a kitchen with pantry, stainless appliances, and dining area that flows into the living room. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Additional highlights: full laundry room, durable flooring throughout, private fenced patio, and

    Joshua Martin United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    1502 Hillside Ave Unit A, Dolores, CO 81323
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    23860 Road F 4, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCabe RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    23860 Road F 4, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /23

      Est $244,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 E 13th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37 E 13th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Maxwell Maxwell Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $107,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    40781 Hwy 160 Unit 10, Mancos, CO 81328

    Bank financing available with low down payment! Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the town of Mancos. This home features a kitchen with appliances, plus a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy beautiful views of Mesa Verde and easy access to hiking right nearby. Mancos is known for its great coffee shops and small-town charm. Lot rent is only $500 per month, which

    Crystal Gutherie eXp Realty, LLC

    40781 Hwy 160 Unit 10, Mancos, CO 81328
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    27425 Road M, Dolores, CO 81323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,397

    Last Listing Agent Elecia Bellmire Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    27425 Road M, Dolores, CO 81323
    • /3

      Est $1,032,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      22410 Road K, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22410 Road K, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,236,921
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /37

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    16493 Road 30, Dolores, CO 81323

    Secluded Ag property with a small guest home to live in while you build your dream home. Property is fully fenced and cross fenced. Property has 2 shares of summit irrigation equal to about 74 gal per minute. Brand new 30x42 barn with loafing shed attached and small shop with concrete floor. Barn has water and electric. The small guest house is a 2024 park model sitting on a concrete foundation

    Ronnie Hurst Antler Creek Realty

    16493 Road 30, Dolores, CO 81323
  • /45

    $1,560,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    45487 Road G 3, Mancos, CO 81328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,375

    Last Listing Agent Gabi Bergstrom RE/MAX Pinnacle

    45487 Road G 3, Mancos, CO 81328
    • /27

      Est $371,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1395 Jackson St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1395 Jackson St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry McCabe RE/MAX

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 13.82 Acres
    • $17,728 per Acre

    25450 Road N, Cortez, CO 81321

    Rare Offering! 13 Acre grass hayfield irrigated almost entirely by one sideroll. New walker in 2022. 7 shares of MVI included. Small pond on upper end of property. Great location just north of Cortez on a paved road. agricultural taxes. partially fenced. Nice Valley, Mesa, and Sleeping Ute Mtn views!

    Tim Singleton 4 Corners Properties Inc.

    25450 Road N, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /15

    $315,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11242 Road 20, Cortez, CO 81321

    • Land
    • 38.09 Acres
    • $8,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Beckler Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    11242 Road 20, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      27054 Highway 145, Dolores, CO 81323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27054 Highway 145, Dolores, CO 81323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $540/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    13753 Colorado 145, Dolores, CO 81323

    Rare 23+ Acre Estate – Irrigated Land, Stunning Home & Unparalleled Privacy Less than 5 miles from Cortez, this exceptional 23+ acre property offers the perfect blend of productive irrigated farmland, breathtaking views, and a spacious, well-crafted 3,470 sq ft home. Boasting 21 shares of pressurized Montezuma Valley Irrigation (MVI) water, this parcel is well-maintained and ready for immediate

    Vernon Hoffman Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    13753 Colorado 145, Dolores, CO 81323
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15545 Road 32 4, Mancos, CO 81328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,451

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace 4 Corners Properties, Inc.

    15545 Road 32 4, Mancos, CO 81328
    • /23

      Est $371,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Market St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      505 N Market St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Likes Century 21 West Slope Realty

  • /12

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $8,543 per Acre

    11 TBD Road 37 1, Mancos, CO 81328

    Canyon Rim Building Site within Lost Canyon Ranch! Possible Owner Carry!! National Forest access just out the North Gate with millions of acres of public lands to enjoy. This off the grid 35 acres has amazing views with a canyon rim top building site. There's a deep canyon that cuts through the property from North to South and Rim Top on both sides. No HOA or Covenants! RV, camp or build your

    Peter Singleton 4 Corners Properties Inc.

    11 TBD Road 37 1, Mancos, CO 81328
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    19305 Road 26 2 Loop, Dolores, CO 81323

    • Land
    • 35.48 Acres
    • $5,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,491

    Last Listing Agent Peter Singleton 4 Corners Properties Inc.

    19305 Road 26 2 Loop, Dolores, CO 81323
    • /35

      Est $257,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Mesa Verde St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1417 Mesa Verde St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Storm RE/MAX

  • /45

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    17001 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321

    COUNTRY LIVING AT IT'S BEST. This beautiful home sits on 5.76 acres with 2 shares of MVI to keep the property lush and green with a lot of space for a great garden. The property is fenced and cross fenced for livestock to roam. The stucco makes it low maintenance and adds to the curb appeal. There is a seasonal creek that runs through the property to the west. There are 2 bedrooms on the main

    Marti Spitzer RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    17001 Highway 491, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10216 Road 35, Mancos, CO 81328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,667

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Bleger The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    10216 Road 35, Mancos, CO 81328
    • /10

      Est $239,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      512 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Parker Century 21 West Slope Realty

  • /12

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 9,516 Sq Ft

    500 S Market St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Jo Ann Cauley Century 21 West Slope Realty

    500 S Market St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    537 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,270

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Utrup Just Real Estate, LLC

    537 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $652,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Colorado St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      431 Colorado St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vernon Hoffman Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

  • /22

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 100.01 Acres
    • $1,800 per Acre

    15600 Road 17, Cortez, CO 81321

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Open to Offers! Wide-open Southwest Colorado views and room to spread out—this 100 acre parcel offers a true country escape with stunning, unobstructed vistas of Ute Mountain in nearly every direction. Gently rolling terrain, native grasses, and big skies create the perfect setting for your dream home, hobby ranch, or recreational getaway. With easy access off County Road 17 you

    Eric Cheever Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    15600 Road 17, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24620 Road 18, Pleasant View, CO 81331

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Scott-McDonald United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    24620 Road 18, Pleasant View, CO 81331
    • /20

      Est $233,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 E 4th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      613 E 4th St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

• /18

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $19,868 per Acre

    13076 (TBD) Road 17 9, Cortez, CO 81321

    Eagles Nest Subdivision offers some of the most breathtaking views in the county—sweeping panoramas of mountains, mesas, canyons, and the valley below. Peaceful and quiet, this property is an ideal escape from the demands of a busy world while still keeping you connected to adventure. Conveniently located within a scenic drive of Moab, Telluride, and Durango, you’ll have access to endless outdoor

    Bonnie Leighton United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    13076 (TBD) Road 17 9, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /27

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD, Mancos, CO 81328

    • Land
    • 238.82 Acres
    • $4,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,500

    Last Listing Agent Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    TBD, Mancos, CO 81328
    • /16

      Est $298,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      906 S Cedar St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 06, 2024

• /45

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    21273 Mc Road P 3, Dolores, CO 81323

    Maximize your Views in Mesa Verde Country! Spectacular Custom Home on 7.3 acres with ample irrigation water. Designed in a contemporary Southwest style with wall-to-ceiling windows, the home maximizes the panoramic views of the LaPlata Mountains and the pastoral hillsides of the valley below. The clean, open architecture and natural lighting invite the outside world into this beautiful living

    Peter Singleton 4 Corners Properties Inc.

    21273 Mc Road P 3, Dolores, CO 81323
  • /34

    $679,679

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30261 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Holmes United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    30261 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /25

      Est $358,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Hillside Ave, Dolores, CO 81323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1905 Hillside Ave, Dolores, CO 81323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /29

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    15546 Road Bb, Pleasant View, CO 81331

    Enjoy country living with this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set on a sprawling 6-acres. The home is on a HUD Approved permanent foundation. Designed with a split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and privacy, ensuring that everyone has their own space to unwind. When you step inside you will be greeted by a warm, inviting atmosphere. The spacious living areas are sure to

    Jessica Likes Century 21 West Slope Realty

    15546 Road Bb, Pleasant View, CO 81331
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    24578 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,133

    Last Listing Agent JaCee Apple Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    24578 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /21

      Est $494,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Riverside Ave, Mancos, CO 81328

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      749 Riverside Ave, Mancos, CO 81328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Summers Colorado Ranch and Home Realty

  • /40

    $539,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    13689 County Road 23, Cortez, CO 81321

    Colorado Mountain Living at Its Finest Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Southwest Colorado. Situated on 3 fully fenced acres with 2 shares of MVI water, this stunning 2021 custom-built home blends modern comfort with wide-open mountain living.Step inside to soaring 9-foot ceilings, recessed LED lighting, and theater-quality speakers thoughtfully integrated throughout the

    Khrysta Woody Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    13689 County Road 23, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /41

    $372,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    31886 Road L, Mancos, CO 81328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    31886 Road L, Mancos, CO 81328
    • /32

      Est $352,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Trinity Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2527 Trinity Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    27046 Highway 145, Dolores, CO 81323

    GLISTENING GOLD FROM THE RIVER AND THE ASPEN! It's time to pass this amazing gift onto another owner for years of enjoyment and memories. Starting with your 3.9 acres heightening your sense of hearing with the background rush of the Dolores River - riverfront - running through the property and the light rustling sound from the Aspen Groves and Pine Trees reaching into the sky about 30-50 feet or

    Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    27046 Highway 145, Dolores, CO 81323

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home