8,126

Homes in ZIP Code 94040

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,195,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    400 Ortega Ave Unit 220, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Welcome to a rare end-unit, spacious light filled single story 3 bed 2 bath 1485 sq.ft condo that stands out as one of the largest floor plans in the community served by the highly regarded Los Altos School District. Large windows throughout bathe the interior in natural light, complementing an open, easy-flowing layout. The living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace, while two private balconies

    William Dawood Compass

    400 Ortega Ave Unit 220, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /34

    Starting at $3,390 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    575 S Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Birch Creek offers convenient amenities and spacious apartments in Mountain View, CA, with parking, water, energy, and trash all included in the rent. Select apartments feature walk-in closets, stunning cabinetry, updated countertops, and spacious floor plans. Enjoy the convenience of an in-home washer/dryer set in our two-bedroom homes. Residents enjoy year-round access to our heated swimming

    Birch Creek

    (650) 644-4762

    575 S Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /38

    $1,905,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2268 Mora Place, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,074/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,668

    Last Listing Agent Renna Shee Keller Williams Thrive

    2268 Mora Place, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 E El Camino Real Unit 302, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      191 E El Camino Real Unit 302, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /79

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft

    1101 W El Camino Real Unit 417, Mountain View, CA 94040

    One of the brightest residences in a modern luxury building, ideally located in the heart of Downtown Mountain View, with water included in HOA dues. This stylish home blends contemporary design with warm, upscale finishes, just moments from everything Silicon Valley has to offer. The open-concept layout features a sleek chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances, rich walnut-toned cabinetry,

    Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    1101 W El Camino Real Unit 417, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /36

    Starting at $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2580-2590 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Landsby is a new, mixed-use urban neighborhood in the heart of Mountain View, featuring four unique buildings and offering a distinct mix of modern apartment homes. The property is ideally located – just a short walk to the San Antonio Caltrain Station, and only steps from the vibrant retail experience of The Village at San Antonio. Enjoy effortless access to everything – from numerous public

    Landsby

    (650) 788-1605

    2580-2590 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $3,700,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1301 Belshaw Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,646/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,725,488

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Schaeffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1301 Belshaw Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /17

      Est $1,209,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 W El Camino Real Unit 210, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1101 W El Camino Real Unit 210, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,390,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    142 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040

    A Rare Find: 142 Pacchetti Way Mountain View. This highly sought after 3 bedroom floorplan features 3 full Bathrooms, a spacious renovated kitchen with additional pantry storage, a ground floor bedroom and bathroom, plus a separate dining room and living room. One fantastic feature of this home is that the entry door and primary suite overlook lush green space and beautiful Redwood trees. Enjoy

    Dave Keefe Action Properties Inc

    142 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /40

    Starting at $4,036 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2020 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040

    In the heart of Silicon Valley, just minutes from the best parks, dining, entertainment, and steps away from tech employers, Verve offers unparalleled, luxurious apartment living. Distinctly designed with modern finishes and exclusive amenities including a resort-style swimming pool, outdoor veranda deck, thoughtfully designed fitness center and so much more. It's the perfect pairing of style and

    Verve

    (650) 644-4779

    2020 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $3,028,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1651 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,969/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,040,593

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fischer-Colbrie Intero Real Estate Services

    1651 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 E El Camino Real Unit 149, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      191 E El Camino Real Unit 149, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /51

    $4,998,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    943 Castilleja Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Beautifully remodeled to offer modern comforts and gracious indoor/outdoor living, this refined 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence enjoys a tranquil garden setting just minutes from shopping and major commute routes. Filled with light from banks of garden-view and clerestory windows plus numerous French doors, the flowing design celebrates natural materials with polished stone accents, glowing hardwood

    Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

    943 Castilleja Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /55

    Starting at $2,375 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1929 Crisanto Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Park Plaza provides its residents with clean, spacious, and comfortable apartment units. We pride ourselves on offering quality units, quality services, & a commitment to our tenants that is unmatched. Providing a supportive environment each and every day within our community, is our top priority. Park Plaza offers unique & desirable amenities. We offer great floor plans with a

    Park Plaza Apartments

    (650) 414-7265

    1929 Crisanto Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $3,850,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1011 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,598/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,897,270

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    1011 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /59

      Est $2,035,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Leland Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2206 Leland Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /27

    $725,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1031 Crestview Dr Unit 305, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Best location within the complex! Top-floor, south-facing condo featuring serene treetop yard/pool views, abundant natural light, & rare privacy with no shared wall in the primary bedroom. This 1,140 sq ft home in a secure gated community offers a spacious open layout with bright living room, generously sized secondary bedroom, upgraded U-shaped kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless

    Michael Galli Compass

    1031 Crestview Dr Unit 305, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /18

    Starting at $3,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1200 Dale Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Nationally Recognized in four categories by JTurner Research for our Customer Service, Maintenance, Communication, CleanlinessWelcome to Greendale Apartments Downtown Mountain View Apartments, a premier apartment community in a desirable neighborhood west of El Camino. You'll wake up every day surrounded by the beauty of award-winning landscaping--creeks, waterfalls, fountains, flowers,

    Greendale Apartments - Fully Renovated

    (650) 507-4528

    1200 Dale Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $2,156,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2404 Gabriel Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,690,590

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wang Rainmaker Real Estate

    2404 Gabriel Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 E El Camino Real Unit 130, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      191 E El Camino Real Unit 130, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /37

    $2,799,000

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    119 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Located within the highly sought-after Los Altos School District, this beautifully updated home offers one of the communities rare large backyards and an ideal location. Set along a quiet one-way circular street with a large grassy field and playground just steps away, the home welcomes you with warmth and charm from the moment you arrive. Inside, modern updates blend seamlessly with inviting

    Elizabeth Thompson The Agency

    119 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /39

    Starting at $3,345 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    521-541 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Nationally Recognized in four categories by JTurner Research for our Customer Service, Maintenance, Communication, CleanlinessThere’s nothing like being able to walk out the door to get everything you need. Craving Starbucks? Check. Need to hit the bank? Check. Want to hop on the Caltrain? Check. Palo Alto Plaza Apartments in Mountain View, CA is a gated apartment community located in the

    Palo Alto Plaza Apartments

    (650) 668-0559

    521-541 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /57

    $2,750,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    41 Starr Way, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Fishpaw Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Starr Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 E El Camino Real Unit 148, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      191 E El Camino Real Unit 148, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /23

    $1,698,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    2080 Marich Way Unit 8, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Enjoy lofty ceilings, a functional floor plan, numerous skylights, and a light and bright atmosphere in this updated two-story townhome. The living room has soaring vaulted ceilings, a focal-point fireplace, and tall windows overlooking the yard. Sitting between the living room and the kitchen for easy entertaining, the dining room is illuminated by large windows. The kitchen features abundant

    The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    2080 Marich Way Unit 8, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /50

    Starting at $3,536 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    881-881 E El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Choose to live your best life at Catalyst Mountain View Apartments! Our luxury apartments in Mountain View allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of the Cuernavaca neighborhood. Superior amenities, resort-inspired services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving up on the

    Catalyst Mountain View

    (650) 397-7316

    881-881 E El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $4,150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2721 Fairbrook Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,799/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,054,129

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    2721 Fairbrook Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 E El Camino Real Unit 255, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      191 E El Camino Real Unit 255, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $4,460,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    1223 Rose Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Beautifully updated and move in ready home on a large 10,000+ sq ft lot! Features include upgraded kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertop and stainless appliances, double pane windows, hardwood floor throughout, and fresh interior/exterior paint. 6 bedrooms plus an office, 4 remodeled baths. Bright open floorplan with abundant natural light. Large windows and skylight. Expansive,

    Sue Cheng Intero Real Estate Services

    1223 Rose Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /50

    Starting at $2,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2101 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Arrive home at Aviana in Mountain View and enjoy your own personal retreat from the ordinary. Located on an attractive tree-studded street and enhanced with beautiful Mediterranean inspired landscaping, Aviana offers a respite from the hectic pace of the Silicon Valley lifestyle. Enjoy beautiful, newer interior appointments and updated exterior finishes. Relax on the sun deck, located around a

    Aviana Apartments

    (650) 679-7437

    2101 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /31

    $4,665,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3418 Stacey Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,995/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,564,598

    Last Listing Agent Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

    3418 Stacey Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /2

      Est $3,570,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 Miramonte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      1491 Miramonte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $798,000

    Open Mon 11:30AM - 1:30PM $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    400 Ortega Ave Unit 216, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Discover this stylishly renovated condo in the desirable community of Mountain View. Filled with natural light, the home showcases a sleek, modern design and an open-concept layout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly to a private balcony, offering a seamless indoor-outdoor setting. The updated kitchen features solid countertops, a tile backsplash, large-format tile flooring, stainless

    Xiaozhu Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 Ortega Ave Unit 216, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /33

    Starting at $3,790 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Embrace authentic Bay Area living at MV Apartments, where modern one and two bedroom homes meet meticulously landscaped grounds and premier community amenities in a prime Mountain View, California, location. Every detail inside our pet-friendly layouts is intentionally designed, from must-have features like in-home laundry appliances and high-speed internet access to thoughtful touches like

    MV Apartments

    (650) 668-3401

    2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1200 Satake Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,936/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,550,296

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wang KW Elevate

    1200 Satake Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /27

      Est $4,061,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      3380 Awalt Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3380 Awalt Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /57

    $3,998,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1763 Walnut Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Welcome home to 1763 Walnut Drive , a beautiful single story residence located on a quiet, tree lined street in the highly regarded Blossom Valley neighborhood near Los Altos border with distinguished schools. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3 bathrooms and 1,920 sqft of bright open living space. The spacious living and dining area connect effortlessly to the

    Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    1763 Walnut Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /21

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • Studio

    1030 El Monte Ave Unit 25, Mountain View, CA 94040

    We are now accepting applications for your new home, a spacious light and bright, newly renovated studio apartment with your choice of either a private patio or balcony. The Villa Monte is nestled in a serene garden setting situated on the desirable Mountain View/Los Altos border with great walkability to downtown Mountain View and across the street from restaurants and stores such as Starbucks,

    The Villa Monte Apartments

    (650) 668-0219

    1030 El Monte Ave Unit 25, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /31

    $1,690,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1467 Tyler Park Way, Mountain View, CA 94040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,282

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Barton Intero Real Estate Services

    1467 Tyler Park Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    • /20

      Est $2,514,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 College Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      222 College Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home