491

Recently Sold Homes in 47304

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4453 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,723

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ragland Property House

    4453 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2100 N Halifax Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,199

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    2100 N Halifax Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3104 W Amherst Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,663

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wright PPG Real Estate LLC

    3104 W Amherst Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    411 N Greenbriar Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,775

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    411 N Greenbriar Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $246,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5501 W Wedgewood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,035

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5501 W Wedgewood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /19

    $85,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1804 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,638

    Last Listing Agent Nate Jennings Burke Realty

    1804 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $185,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    310 S Shady Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,464

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    310 S Shady Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $185,010

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    405 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,725

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    405 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3400 W Riggin Road#37 Unit 37, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,372

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3400 W Riggin Road#37 Unit 37, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9508 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,173

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    9508 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1705 N Riley Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,369

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1705 N Riley Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    409 S Umbarger Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,853

    Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    409 S Umbarger Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /14

    $67,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3509 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,793

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

    3509 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8505 W Butternut Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,295

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    8505 W Butternut Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2605 W Berkshire Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,940

2605 W Berkshire Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5505 W Hazelwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,932

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Jameson Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    5505 W Hazelwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $164,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3608 W Torquay Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,226

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    3608 W Torquay Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    191 N Timber Ridge Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,000

191 N Timber Ridge Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5305 N Cork Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,291

    Last Listing Agent Lora Reynolds Epique Inc

    5305 N Cork Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    115 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,482

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ping Ping Realty, LLC

    115 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6209 W Gray St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,953

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    6209 W Gray St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /18

    $266,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3401 W Mansfield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Storer Estates

    3401 W Mansfield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5210 W Stone Bridge Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,739

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robillard Burke Realty

    5210 W Stone Bridge Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /18

    $136,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6408 W Taylor Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,804

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    6408 W Taylor Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2411 N County Road 500 W, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,526

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2411 N County Road 500 W, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5205 W Tamarac Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,705

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    5205 W Tamarac Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3934 N Lakeside Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,664

3934 N Lakeside Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $274,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5129 W Preakness Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,779

5129 W Preakness Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2208 W Parkway Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,315

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2208 W Parkway Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2000 W Mcgalliard Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allardt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2000 W Mcgalliard Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3613 N Locust St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,069

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Cromlich CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3613 N Locust St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3801 N Vernon Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,485

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    3801 N Vernon Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling 2-314 Ave Unit 2-314, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

4501 N Wheeling 2-314 Ave Unit 2-314, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1105 S Stockport Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,808

    Last Listing Agent Merrill Moores Moores Realty

    1105 S Stockport Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /19

    $152,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    100 N Tyrone Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,697

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    100 N Tyrone Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4204 W Palomino Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,137

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    4204 W Palomino Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6221 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,550

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cordle Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    6221 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6813 W Saint Andrews Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,754

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    6813 W Saint Andrews Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /24

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1308 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,165

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1308 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /33

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 9-B5, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 9-B5, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home