23,837

Recently Sold Nebraska Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    719 S Kansas Ave, Hastings, NE 68901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,162

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Widhelm Keller Williams Heartland

    719 S Kansas Ave, Hastings, NE 68901
  • /35

    $432,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    200 S 31st Ave Unit 4209, Omaha, NE 68131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,629

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wolf BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    200 S 31st Ave Unit 4209, Omaha, NE 68131
  • /58

    $429,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8025 Garland St, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,902

    Last Listing Agent Paul Malone Nebraska Realty

    8025 Garland St, Lincoln, NE 68505
  • /44

    $109,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    1606 4th Ave, Scottsbluff, NE 69361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,254

    Last Listing Agent Holli Nelson HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC

    1606 4th Ave, Scottsbluff, NE 69361
  • /47

    $352,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10724 V St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,196

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Andreasen Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    10724 V St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4317 S 37th St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,914

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Gonzalez Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4317 S 37th St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /70

    $612,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7521 Exbury Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,258

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Reins Nest Real Estate, LLC

    7521 Exbury Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7080 Charles St, Omaha, NE 68132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,569

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hazen BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    7080 Charles St, Omaha, NE 68132
  • /17

    $475,629

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10407 Cimarron St, Papillion, NE 68046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,950

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Torczon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    10407 Cimarron St, Papillion, NE 68046
  • /2

    $452,155

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    21216 Karen St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,333

    Last Listing Agent Anne Torczon-Frink Nebraska Realty

    21216 Karen St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /99

    $787,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11650 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,323

    Last Listing Agent Nico Marasco BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11650 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11303 S 210th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,284

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ulrich Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11303 S 210th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /92

    $1,162,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3130 W Bow Bridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,357

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Larsen BancWise Realty

    3130 W Bow Bridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1805 Farrell Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,377

    Last Listing Agent Christina Grubb BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1805 Farrell Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005
  • /33

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17671 J St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,641

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sequenzia Nebraska Realty

    17671 J St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2864 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,144

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sleddens Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2864 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 W Washington St, West Point, NE 68788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,731

    Last Listing Agent Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    110 W Washington St, West Point, NE 68788
  • /54

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2025 S 189th Cir, Omaha, NE 68130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,235

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrington BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2025 S 189th Cir, Omaha, NE 68130
  • /93

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2232 Van Dorn St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,519

    Last Listing Agent Tafe Sup Bergo Woods Bros Realty

    2232 Van Dorn St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /11

    $68,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    208 N 9th St, Plainview, NE 68769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob McGinnis Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    208 N 9th St, Plainview, NE 68769

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home