23,844

Recently Sold Nebraska Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $326,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5520 Coyote Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,726

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Roseberry SimpliCity Real Estate

    5520 Coyote Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16632 Olive St, Omaha, NE 68136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,835

    Last Listing Agent Camilla Knapp Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    16632 Olive St, Omaha, NE 68136
  • /43

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4908 N 103rd St, Omaha, NE 68134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,421

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4908 N 103rd St, Omaha, NE 68134
  • /44

    $399,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8111 Whitney Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,807

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wasser Nebraska Realty

    8111 Whitney Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9401 S 87th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • Land
    • 8,918 Sq Ft
    • $610,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 795 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lorenz HOME Real Estate

    9401 S 87th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /25

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4462 G St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,614

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bartlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4462 G St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3400 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,635

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Klawitter Rely Real Estate

    3400 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19 La Vista Rd, Kearney, NE 68845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,784

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gierhan Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    19 La Vista Rd, Kearney, NE 68845
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3120 Browning St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,502

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Downing Nebraska Realty

    3120 Browning St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /53

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1601 Ridgeway Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,124

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Warner Woods Bros Realty

    1601 Ridgeway Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /47

    $357,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    511 Haverford Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,620

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Butalla Nebraska Realty

    511 Haverford Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /48

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10101 S 173rd Cir, Omaha, NE 68136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,109

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Frans eXp Realty LLC

    10101 S 173rd Cir, Omaha, NE 68136
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1001 Locust St, Sutherland, NE 69165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,762

    Last Listing Agent Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1001 Locust St, Sutherland, NE 69165
  • /25

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1401 S 58th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,591

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Larabee Prime Home Realty

    1401 S 58th St, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6015 Huntington Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,631

    Last Listing Agent DeEtta Mayrose NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    6015 Huntington Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /65

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4510 Pioneer Greens Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,847

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brandt HOME Real Estate

    4510 Pioneer Greens Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /28

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    107 S Main St, Saronville, NE 68975

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,152

    Last Listing Agent Katie VanderLey KW Heartland Real Estate

    107 S Main St, Saronville, NE 68975
  • /87

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13835 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,326

    Last Listing Agent Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13835 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28536 Jessie Cir, Valley, NE 68064

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 2,073 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,758

    Last Listing Agent Kori Krause NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    28536 Jessie Cir, Valley, NE 68064
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1629 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,230

    Last Listing Agent Denise Poppen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1629 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /2

    $378,545

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1249 S 9th Ave, Ashland, NE 68003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,585

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Benes REMAX Concepts

    1249 S 9th Ave, Ashland, NE 68003
  • 301 Oak St, Elgin, NE 68636

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    301 Oak St, Elgin, NE 68636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,467

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jacobsen Arrowhead Realty & Appraisal

    301 Oak St, Elgin, NE 68636
  • /20

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    824 Sherman St, Holdrege, NE 68949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,981

    Last Listing Agent Barb Malm NAS Realty

    824 Sherman St, Holdrege, NE 68949
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3120 40th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,041

    Last Listing Agent Steve Miller CAPSTONE REALTY

    3120 40th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    612 S Poplar St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $184,824

    Last Listing Agent 3 Non-Member Non-Member

    612 S Poplar St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /7

    $64,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    340 9th St, Bayard, NE 69334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,791

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Estrada MONUMENT REALTY

    340 9th St, Bayard, NE 69334
  • /14

    $15,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2900 Grand Ave, Kearney, NE 68847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fitzgerald HOME Real Estate of Kearney

    2900 Grand Ave, Kearney, NE 68847
  • /16

    $127,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    323 S Nebraska Ave, Minden, NE 68959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,030

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bollwitt Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    323 S Nebraska Ave, Minden, NE 68959
  • /37

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2831 F St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,166

    Last Listing Agent Jasper Searcy HOME Real Estate

    2831 F St, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    920 C St, Cozad, NE 69130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,800

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baal Gothenburg Realty Cottonwood Realty

    920 C St, Cozad, NE 69130
  • /10

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 8 Signal Hill, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $37,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Haney BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 8 Signal Hill, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /54

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1300 S 120th St, Lincoln, NE 68520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,381

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salak BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1300 S 120th St, Lincoln, NE 68520
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1503 Highlander Ln, Aurora, NE 68818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,966

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1503 Highlander Ln, Aurora, NE 68818
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3115 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,081

    Last Listing Agent 3 Non-Member Non-Member

    3115 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1620 E 2nd St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,107

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kieborz Dodge County Realty Group

    1620 E 2nd St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    107 W 9th St, Hickman, NE 68372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,459

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Uher Nebraska Realty

    107 W 9th St, Hickman, NE 68372
  • /66

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    12007 Pintail Dr, Papillion, NE 68046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,024

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan O'Gorman Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    12007 Pintail Dr, Papillion, NE 68046
  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    429 Russell St, Alvo, NE 68304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,306

    Last Listing Agent Tami Kruger The 1867 Collective

    429 Russell St, Alvo, NE 68304
  • /31

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4912 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,721

    Last Listing Agent Derick Lewin PJ Morgan Real Estate

    4912 William St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /24

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4426 S 62nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,302

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Friesen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4426 S 62nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68117

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home