19

New Construction Homes in Atwater, CA

Section Image
  • /20

    $699,900 Custom Home

    474 Aaron Ct, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    Your dream home is underway! This gorgeous 4/3, 2,412 SF new build with a 3-car garage sits on a spacious large lot on a low traffic cul de sac, and there’s still time to pick colors! Estimated completion: January 2026.

    Andy Krotik Keller Williams Property Team

    474 Aaron Ct, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /38

    $687,500 Custom Home

    160 Jeanna Dr, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    Last floorplan with studio available in Aspenwood! Located in Atwater, this custom home sits on a 10,000+ sq ft lot with a huge side yard and no HOA. The open-concept 4 bedroom, 3 bath layout includes a private studio with separate entrance & seprate garage, perfect for multi generational living.Features include a courtyard entry, family room with gas-burning fireplace, and covered patios for

    Nai Yong Saetern Fortis Realty Group, Inc

    160 Jeanna Dr, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /46

    $1,200,000 Lot/Land

    6410 Stockton Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 9.8 Acres
    • $122,449 per Acre

    Nice Rural/Agricultural/Residential/Horse property, with arena. Just under 10 acres. Why buy bare agricultural land at this price, when you can buy land that includes a nice big home?! The property has additional 4th room that may have potential to convert to an ADU. Sale also includes an additional permitted RV trailer that can produce additional income!

    Patricia Aguaristi Patricia Aguaristi, Broker

    6410 Stockton Ave, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    6362 Atwater Jordan Rd, Atwater, CA 95336

    • 10,197 Sq Ft
    • $533,960 per Acre

    Great Home building site, a little country but close to town!! 10K + square foot lot is prefect place to build your dream home. Property is located within minutes to major shopping, schools, and has easy freeway access.

    Richard Salinas Century 21 Select Real Estate

    6362 Atwater Jordan Rd, Atwater, CA 95336
  • /33

    $975,000 Lot/Land

    0 Redwood Ave Unit 225133534, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 2.44 Acres
    • $399,590 per Acre

    Commercial Land for Sale - Prime 2.44 Acres in Atwater, CA (Opportunity Zone). Here is an exceptional development of general commercial raw land ideally situated near high-traffic Bellevue Road in Atwater, CA. Offering 423 feet of street frontage, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a perfect location for retail, restaurant, or service-related

    Ernie Ochoa, CCIM Keller Williams Merced

    0 Redwood Ave Unit 225133534, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /13

    $249,900 Lot/Land

    3379 Lighthouse Ct, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 7,788 Sq Ft
    • $1,397,651 per Acre

    No sign on property. Lot over 7000 square feet. One of only 2 vacant lots on Shaffer Lake in Atwater. Last lot on left at end of cul de sac on Lighthouse Court. Have a nearly approved house plan for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home 2178 square feet with Master Bedroom, and Great Room facing water.

    Andy Krotik Keller Williams Property Team

    3379 Lighthouse Ct, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /2

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    181 Kelly Ct, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 10,998 Sq Ft
    • $633,663 per Acre

    Ready to build your custom dream home. This 10,998 square foot lot is perfect for just that, with utilities ready and available to start the build. Located in an established neighborhood off of Shaffer Rd next to Peggy Heller Elementary school and shopping centers.

    Leticia Chavez EXP Realty of California, INC

    181 Kelly Ct, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /4

    $906,000 Lot/Land

    0 Green Sands Ave Unit MC22098863, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 1.05 Acres
    • $862,857 per Acre

    1.05 acre lot, vacant land near corner of N Buhach Rd and Green Sands Ave in Atwater. Great location to build a fast food restaurant, gas station, etc. Easy access to North and Southbound Hwy 99 from Atwater/Merced Expressway.

    Steven Vann Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced

    0 Green Sands Ave Unit MC22098863, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /17

    $1,195,950 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 40.2 Acres
    • $29,750 per Acre

    Competitive Seller Financing available. This highly productive open ground of approx 40.2ac offers Class 1 Merced Irrigation surface water available off the MID lateral with its own dedicated side gate. There is a small rental home, comprised of two bedrooms and one bath complete with its domestic well and septic system. The ranch has been in row crops since 2017 and has been periodically

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $1,824,100 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 49.3 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Competitive Seller Financing Available. This highly producing almond ranch is of approx 49.5ac assessed acres with TWO WATER SOURCES. The farm sits within Merced County and Merced Irrigation District (MID). The farm receives class 1 surface water allocation from MID through its own dedicated sidegate. In addition to the district water, the farm is privy to its own ag well completed in 2017;

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Lot/Land

    0 Fruitland & Orchard Park Ave Unit 226043198, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 30.7 Acres
    • $48,860 per Acre

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 30.7 acres positioned directly in the path of growth, bordering the city limits of Atwater in Merced County. The property is located within the Sphere of Influence in the City of Atwater's current General Plan update (under review), making it a strong candidate for future residential development including R-1 (single-family) and R-3 (multi-family). While future

    Chris Colston Powerhouse Realty

  • /2

    $425,000 Lot/Land

    1 Gurr Rd, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 4.91 Acres
    • $86,558 per Acre

    Close to Atwater, 4.9 acres of RR Zoned ground (Acre Lots). This could be your opportunity! Mid available. The property has a barn on it.

    Andy Krotik Keller Williams Property Team

    1 Gurr Rd, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /25

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    3650 Santa fe Dr, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 2.8 Acres
    • $142,500 per Acre

    Nestled on 2.8 picturesque acres in the peaceful countryside, this property offer the perfect blend of privacy, space, and rural charm. It provides an ideal setting for anyone seeking a quiet retreat from the pace of city life. The acreage is well-suited for gardening, hobby farming, outdoor recreation, or simply enjoying the natural beauty. With ample room to build your dream home and possibly a

    Kathryn Wilson Keller Williams Merced

    3650 Santa fe Dr, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /17

    $3,020,050 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 89.5 Acres
    • $33,744 per Acre

    Ask about the Seller Financing available. High producing almonds and open land for sale. The farm is of approx 89.5ac with TWO WATER SOURCES and a rental home. The farm is comprised of two legal parcels within Merced County and Merced Irrigation District (MID). The farm receives class 1 surface water allocation from MID through two dedicated turnouts. In addition to the district water, the farm

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Lot/Land

    30 Fruitland Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 30.7 Acres
    • $48,860 per Acre

    Chris Colston Powerhouse Realty

    30 Fruitland Ave, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /2

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    2294 Olive Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 13,965 Sq Ft
    • $171,553 per Acre

    Very nice sized lot to build a Duplex or triplex. Lot is over 13,000 SF with plenty of space. Buyer to investigate all aspect of property, including all uses and zoning.

    Ricardo Avelar Realty Executives Of Northern California

    2294 Olive Ave, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Lot/Land

    4910 4910 Clover Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 2.88 Acres
    • $381,918 per Acre

    Prime 2.88-Acre Highway Commercial Property –4910 Clover Ave, Atwater, CA 95301Exceptional opportunity to acquire ±2.88 acres of highway commercial land featuring unparalleled visibility and direct access to Highway 99 via the Atwater-Merced Expressway. This strategic location offers tremendous potential for high-traffic commercial development.Zoned and approved for a variety of

    Raman Pannu JRP Real Estate & Mortgage

    4910 4910 Clover Ave, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /33

    $975,000 Lot/Land

    0 Redwood Ave Unit MC25237349, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 2.44 Acres
    • $399,590 per Acre

    Commercial Land for Sale – Prime 2.44 Acres in Atwater, CA (Opportunity Zone). Here is an exceptional development of general commercial raw land ideally situated near high-traffic Bellevue Road in Atwater, CA. Offering 423± feet of street frontage, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a perfect location for retail, restaurant, or service-related

    Ernie Ochoa, CCIM Keller Williams Property Team

    0 Redwood Ave Unit MC25237349, Atwater, CA 95301
  • /6

    $740,000 Lot/Land

    1883 Sycamore Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

    • 1.2 Acres
    • $616,667 per Acre

    Hwy 99 frontage property in Atwater CA! PRIME LOCATION with easy on/off access to Hwy 99. Open ground zoned for (B-P) industrial/commercial/business. Water, electricity and sewer all at property.

    Steven Vann Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced

    1883 Sycamore Ave, Atwater, CA 95301

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Atwater, CA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Atwater, CA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Atwater, CA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Atwater, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$435,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$465,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$282
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
335
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$455,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home