4,009

Homes in ZIP Code 95360

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    507 Lady Slipper Ln, Newman, CA 95360

    Motivated seller. Charming Corner-Lot Home in Newman, CA. Welcome to 507 Lady Slipper Lane, a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-car garage, single-family home nestled on a spacious 6,403 sq ft corner lot. Built in 1993, this cozy residence offers an open floor plan, laminate flooring, and a large backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the California sun, the backyard has RV

    Agent Photo

    Gina Craig, Ph. D.

    Craig & Craig Professional Rea

    (209) 764-1065

    507 Lady Slipper Ln, Newman, CA 95360
  • /12

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1237 N St, Newman, CA 95360

    Property Id: 2515271Welcome to your new home at 1237 N St in Newman, CA! This charming single unit property features a fenced yard, off-street parking, and washer/dryer hookups. With amenities like an oven, refrigerator, and central A/C, this cozy home is perfect for those who enjoy outdoor living and convenience. Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent for $1795/month. No pets

    (209) 300-6178

    1237 N St, Newman, CA 95360
  • 431 Bobolink Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    431 Bobolink Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,616

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Aguilera Keller Williams Central Valley

    431 Bobolink Ct, Newman, CA 95360
    • 1338 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $393,655 Not Listed For Sale

      1338 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1338 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rosas The Land Group

  • /19

    $5,362,470

    • Land
    • 137.7 Acres
    • $38,943 per Acre

    1 W Hamilton Rd, Patterson, CA 95360

    California's Central Valley is widely regarded as one of the most productive agricultural regions in the world, supplying a substantial portion of the nation's fruits, nuts, and vegetables. It's known for its fertile soils, abundant sunshine, and favorable climate, which allow for the cultivation of a wide variety of crops. The McCracken Road Ranch has been cultivating a variety of produce for

    Agent Photo

    Geneva Brett

    Century 21 Select Real Estate, Los Banos

    (209) 797-2133

    1 W Hamilton Rd, Patterson, CA 95360
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1459 S St, Newman, CA 95360

    Property Id: 1553316Welcome to your charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home in Newman, CA. This cozy unit features a spacious kitchen with oven and refrigerator, laminate and tile flooring, and laundry hook up. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking, a spacious lawn, and being near parks. Pets allowed with restrictions. Don't miss out on this gem! $1400/month. Available

    (209) 225-2158

    1459 S St, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1145 Q St, Newman, CA 95360

    $375,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1145 Q St, Newman, CA 95360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,655

    Last Listing Agent Paul Joslin Joslin Real Estate

    1145 Q St, Newman, CA 95360
    • 1320 P St, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $396,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 P St, Newman, CA 95360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1320 P St, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Eshoo Reed Realty

  • /24

    $3,650,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $36,500 per Acre

    0 Draper Rd Unit 26489134, Newman, CA 95360

    100 acres of Almonds with 2 Sources of Water. Trees were planted in 2007 with Nonpareils-25%, Monterey-50%, and 25% Fritz-25%. CCID Water District with pumping water from Booster Propane Pump. Booster Pump is delivering at Approx 750gpm using Double Line Drip that Irrigates in One Set. Also, there's Micro Sprinkler System that irrigates in 2 sets. Also, 400 foot Well hole dug that's ready to set

    Clarence Oliveira CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate

    0 Draper Rd Unit 26489134, Newman, CA 95360
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1205 P St, Newman, CA 95360

    Large upstairs room with attached Sunroom for rent. Main Room can fit King size bed and possible couch or queen size bed comfortably. Sunroom has additional space to be used as an additional bedroom or office/workspace.

    Yvette Fragoza eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1205 P St, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1263 Duck Blind Cir, Newman, CA 95360

    $395,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1263 Duck Blind Cir, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,571

    Last Listing Agent Karie Lewis Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1263 Duck Blind Cir, Newman, CA 95360
    • 1139 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $416,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1139 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1139 T St, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rodriguez HomeSmart PV & Associates

  • /28

    $745,000

    • Land
    • 337 Acres
    • $2,211 per Acre

    14600 Del Puerto Canyon Rd, Newman, CA 95360

    Welcome to Old Iron Gate Ranch! This 337-acre property has everything you need for off grid living, hunting, shooting, off road vehicle fun, or any type of outdoor recreational activity. Located only 1.5 hours from the Bay Area, only 14 miles from I-5, and only 2 miles from Frank Raines Regional Park, this Ranch is uniquely situated and offers proximity to everything you need while also providing

    Julie Baird Baird California Outdoor Properties

    14600 Del Puerto Canyon Rd, Newman, CA 95360
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom House Available Now for $1900!

    419 Cinnamon Ln, Newman, CA 95360

    Available now, this 2 bedroom 1 bath has newer carpet throughout, newer paint, and newer blinds. It features a large backyard, central heat and air, separate laundry room, and a single car garage with opener. No pets, no smoking. Renters insurance required.FEES & INITIAL PAYMENTSApplication Fee: $60 per legal adult (non-refundable for any reason)Security Holding Deposit: Due

    419 Cinnamon Ln, Newman, CA 95360
  • 2246 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2246 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,076

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    2246 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360
    • /44

      Est $483,827 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Red Lion Way, Newman, CA 95360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      452 Red Lion Way, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chanel Arreola RE/MAX

  • /7

    $13,750,000

    • Land
    • 644.64 Acres
    • $21,330 per Acre

    29407 Eastin Rd, Newman, CA 95360

    VAN ELDEREN BROS. / NEWMAN RANCH644.64 Assessed Acres of Mixed Age Almonds (+/-593.00 net planted acres) with Del Puerto Water District (DPWD) & Deep WellStructural / Site Improvements: Shop, Equipment Shades (3), DW Mobile Home and PV Solar SystemFlood Zone Rating: Flood Zone XAg. Preserve Status: Both parcels are enrolled in the Williamson Act.Zoning: AG-40,

    Randy Edwards ELT Ranch Properties, Inc.

    29407 Eastin Rd, Newman, CA 95360
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • L Street Duplex

    1526-1528 L St Unit L Street 1528, Newman, CA 95360

    1526-1528 L St Unit L Street 1528, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1203 L St, Newman, CA 95360

    $399,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1203 L St, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,602

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Marmol HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1203 L St, Newman, CA 95360
    • 9080 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      Est $496,856 Not Listed For Sale

      9080 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9080 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Deanda Bay Area Realty Investments

  • /15

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Morgan Plan at Mattos Ranch, Newman, CA 95360

    The Morgan floor plan is a new construction home located in the Mattos Ranch community in Newman, California. This two-story home offers four bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and ample space for a growing family. The first floor features a large family room, a chef-ready kitchen, and a powder bathroom. Upstairs, the home includes a spacious master suite with an attached bathroom and a secondary

    LGI Homes Builder
    2244 Dustie Dr Unit 36464257, Newman, CA 95360
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Peaceful 2 bedroom home

    542 Hills Ferry Rd, Newman, CA 95360

    Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located on the outskirts of town, ofering extra privacy and a relaxed country feel while still keeping you close to local conveniences. The home features a comfortable layout with bright living spaces and well-sized bedrooms. A standout feature is the large back yard - perfect for gardening, bbqing or simply enjoying the open

    542 Hills Ferry Rd, Newman, CA 95360
  • 2252 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2252 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,445

2252 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360
    • 9101 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      Est $439,788 Not Listed For Sale

      9101 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9101 Golf Canyon Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $514,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1938 Taylor Ave, Newman, CA 95360

    Unique Among Today's Homes. Custom Three Bedroom Two Bath. Fine Touches Distinguish this Wonderful Home. Solid front door with wood flooring throughout the house, custom cabinets, 11x4.5 island counter, industrial style gas range, recessed lights, in-ceiling bluetooth speakers, built-in entertainment, rain censored skylights, crown molding, wi-fi smart AC, custom windows, stamped driveway,

    Jose Rosas century 21 Select Real Estate, Patterson

    1938 Taylor Ave, Newman, CA 95360
  • /35

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Gorgous 3 Bedroom 2/5 Bath home in HOA

    918 Castellona Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    Welcome to 918 Castallona!This stunning 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home has been updated to meet todays style. Low maintenance back yard and no maintenance front yard makes this the perfect home for a busy family. HOA fees are covered by the owner.NO SMOKING FIRM!You wont want to miss out on this beautiful like new property.visit: for an application - must have an

    918 Castellona Dr, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1122 Fresno St, Newman, CA 95360

    $240,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1122 Fresno St, Newman, CA 95360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,743

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Oliveira Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1122 Fresno St, Newman, CA 95360
    • 1415 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $727,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1415 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Benning LPT Realty, Inc

  • /14

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    728 R St, Newman, CA 95360

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,521 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,123 sq ft lotperfect for relaxing, entertaining, and dreaming big. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is truly a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, a custom tile

    Hermay Castaneda PMZ Real Estate

    728 R St, Newman, CA 95360
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Nothing but short of Amazing - 3 Bedroom home!

    61 Ca-33, Newman, CA 95360

    This private/spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bedroom home is move in ready. The home is perfect for a family that is looking for room for their family to grow. Every room is large and the space is waiting to be filled with fun and laughter.This is a must see, an approved application is required before any showings. NO INSIDE PETSNO SMOKING FIRM650 or higher credit visit:

    61 Ca-33, Newman, CA 95360
  • 2210 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    $391,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2210 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,180

2210 Mia Dr, Newman, CA 95360
    • 143 Novella Dr, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $364,501 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Novella Dr, Newman, CA 95360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      143 Novella Dr, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Diehl Keller Williams

  • /18

    $544,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    2258 Marlene Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    This two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home is simply stunning. The chef-ready kitchen includes energy-efficient appliances, granite countertops, oversized wood cabinetry and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the remarkable master suite showcases a stunning en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity, large shower and a huge walk-in closet. In addition, this home comes with

    Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    2258 Marlene Ct, Newman, CA 95360
  • 439 Northampton Way, Newman, CA 95360

    $499,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    439 Northampton Way, Newman, CA 95360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,787

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bell Keller Williams Merced

    439 Northampton Way, Newman, CA 95360
    • 1315 Marapole Ct, Newman, CA 95360

      Est $513,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Marapole Ct, Newman, CA 95360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1315 Marapole Ct, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Silva Wedgewood Homes Realty

  • /25

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1363 Merganser Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    Spacious 4-6 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home situated on a generous 0.30-acre lot. This well-maintained property is perfect for entertaining, featuring a large pool ready for unforgettable summer gatherings with family and friends. Two separate rooms offer excellent potential for a future ADU conversion (buyer to verify), creating added value and possible income opportunities. Whether you need

    Diana Artunduaga Castro Bay Area Realty Investments

    1363 Merganser Ct, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1335 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360

    $395,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1335 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,016

    Last Listing Agent Xochilt Mexicano Compass

    1335 Eucalyptus Ave, Newman, CA 95360
    • 0 River Rd Unit 224153082, Newman, CA 95360

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Rd Unit 224153082, Newman, CA 95360

      0 River Rd Unit 224153082, Newman, CA 95360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Borrelli Stephens & Borrelli, Inc.

  • /17

    $569,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    2290 Travis Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    This five-bedroom, three-bath, two-story home has it all! On the first floor the kitchen opens to the dining room, breakfast nook and family room creating the perfect open-concept layout. Upstairs, you will find the game room, an expansive master suite with an en-suite bath, three spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, the laundry room and plenty of storage space. The fifth bedroom is located on the

    Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    2290 Travis Ct, Newman, CA 95360
  • 1166 Labrador Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    $471,450 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1166 Labrador Ct, Newman, CA 95360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,202

    Last Listing Agent Dave Sousa Atlantic Realty

    1166 Labrador Ct, Newman, CA 95360

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home