12,860

Homes in ZIP Code 28658

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $369,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1119 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,333

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    1119 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /20

      Est $185,045 Not Listed For Sale

      325 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      325 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jairo Betancourt RU4 Real Estate, Inc.

  • /27

    $298,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    Popular for its open-concept style for living. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The inviting foyer leading directly into the heart of the home greets you upon entering. directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a family room, dining room, and thoughtfully designed kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large island with a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204824, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /20

    $370,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3656 Raymond Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melita Oaida Anchor Home Realty

    3656 Raymond Loop, Newton, NC 28658
    • /22

      Est $234,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Golden Cedar Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1663 Golden Cedar Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Baisden Realty Executives

  • /47

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,907 Sq Ft

    1043 Rolling Green Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Designed for the most discerning buyer, this home showcases exceptional quality of materials, meticulous maintenance, and thoughtful design. No expense was spared in the construction of this 4-bedroom, over 7,900 sq. ft. estate set on nearly 2 acres, featuring stunning landscaping and a beautiful inground pool. The main level impresses with soaring ceilings in the foyer, dining room, and great

    Niki Long True North Realty

    1043 Rolling Green Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /23

    $309,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1772 Falls Cove Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Falls at Newton

    1772 Falls Cove Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /32

      Est $427,508 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Evergreen Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2206 Evergreen Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Rainey Mark Spain

  • /46

    $474,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    3723 Franklin Ct, Newton, NC 28658

    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted move-in-ready two-story residence, perfectly situated on 1+/- peaceful acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Offering the best of privacy and convenience, this picture-perfect property is surrounded by mature trees and open space—an ideal setting for anyone seeking room to breathe, play, and enjoy nature right outside their door. Even with its serene

    Samantha Sorento Keller Williams Lake Norman

    3723 Franklin Ct, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $400,880 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2154 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Buffalo Ridge

    2154 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      409 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

  • /26

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at The Falls at Newton, Newton, NC 28658

D.R. Horton Builder
    1702 Falls Cove Rd Unit 36204812, Newton, NC 28658
  • /25

    $289,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2635 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villages of Maiden

    2635 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /30

      Est $307,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Jarrett Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1760 Jarrett Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Melchor De Cortez Century 21 American Homes

  • /32

    $306,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured in The Villages of Maiden in Maiden, North Carolina,, offering 3 modern elevations. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that invites you directly into the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204827, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /48

    $468,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    628 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,223

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Franklin Realty Executives of Hickory

    628 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /36

      Est $320,936 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Pocono Place, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1050 Pocono Place, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elkins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

  • /22

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Rowe Crossing, Newton, NC 28658

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    506 E 19th St Unit 36765827, Newton, NC 28658
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1715 Nelson Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,134

    Last Listing Agent Sara Baisden Realty Executives of Hickory

    1715 Nelson Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $555,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1146 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corina Tolan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /36

    $357,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    Winston Plan at The Falls at Newton, Newton, NC 28658

    The Winston is one of our two-story plans featured at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It also includes dual primary suites. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a spacious dining room. This open-planned space features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1702 Falls Cove Rd Unit 36204818, Newton, NC 28658
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1615 Brentwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,580

    Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    1615 Brentwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /25

      Est $331,619 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Jennys Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3102 Jennys Ln, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /31

    $308,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Elston Plan at Huffman Ridge, Hickory, NC 28602

    The Elston is a spacious and modern two story home plans featured at Huffman Ridge in Hickory, NC offering 5 modern elevations. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer will lead you into the heart of the home, where the kitchen and large family room meet to create a welcoming

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2002 10th St Unit 36204750, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3108 Rome Jones Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bumgarner Prime Properties Group, LLC

    3108 Rome Jones Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /34

      Est $292,195 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Dellinger Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2407 Dellinger Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $322,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured in The Villages of Maiden in Maiden, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor. This spacious and modern two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204829, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /28

    $297,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1452 W 7th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    1452 W 7th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1005 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

  • /26

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Plan at Rowe Crossing, Newton, NC 28658

    The Coleman greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or study if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen with an optional center island. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms including an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, a secondary bathroom with compartmentalized space

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    506 E 19th St Unit 36765816, Newton, NC 28658
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1276 Beechwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,007

    Last Listing Agent Lori Phelps Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1276 Beechwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1479 Southwest Blvd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1479 Southwest Blvd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

  • /48

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    215 W D St, Newton, NC 28658

    Step into this inviting home at 215 W D St, offering a perfect balance of comfort and style. With spacious living areas, natural light throughout, and classic touches, this property provides an ideal space for those seeking a peaceful, yet convenient lifestyle in Newton. Don't forget to check out the huge storage shed for additional storage space!

    Kyle Bender EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    215 W D St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /22

    $328,340 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3270 Eller Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    3270 Eller Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /43

      Est $361,485 Not Listed For Sale

      3966 Peach St Unit 56, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3966 Peach St Unit 56, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mullins NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $355,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    2025 Picnic Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Welcome to this stunning new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home designed for effortless one level living. An open and inviting floor plan allows the kitchen, living, and dining areas to flow seamlessly ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The custom kitchen by Cabinet IQ showcases a cohesive designer color palette, a spacious center island, quartz countertops, a stylish tile

    Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2025 Picnic Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2707 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,165

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    2707 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /23

      Est $369,903 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sarah Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Sarah Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Watson McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /4

    $368,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at The Falls at Newton, Newton, NC 28658

    The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, plus a flex space and loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you upon entering the home and opens you to the large flex space that could make the perfect home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1702 Falls Cove Rd Unit 37029733, Newton, NC 28658
  • /29

    $289,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2075 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,292

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    2075 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home