1,299

Recently Sold Northeast Connecticut, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 277 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    277 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,056

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Therecka Therecka & Associates LLC

    277 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 0 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $227,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $8,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna DiGiulio Williams and Stuart Real Estate

    0 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • /37

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    31 Lovell Ln, Canterbury, CT 06331

    Welcome to 31 Lovell Lane, a home that immediately feels comfortable the moment you arrive. Tucked back from Route 14 in the heart of Canterbury, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 1,140 square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space and true move in ready convenience. Nearly every detail has been cared for, with updated paint and wallpaper throughout the home completed within the last

    Adam Gumula Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    31 Lovell Ln, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 2 Marion Ln, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Marion Ln, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,000

    Last Listing Agent Kris Morin Real Broker CT, LLC

    2 Marion Ln, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 112 Country Club Rd, Killingly, CT 06241

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    112 Country Club Rd, Killingly, CT 06241

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    112 Country Club Rd, Killingly, CT 06241
  • 25 Hummingbird Way, Killingly, CT 06241

    $409,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    25 Hummingbird Way, Killingly, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,528

    Last Listing Agent Valerie MacNeil Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    25 Hummingbird Way, Killingly, CT 06241
  • 4 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    4 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242
  • 574 Fabyan Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    574 Fabyan Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,054

574 Fabyan Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 204 Brookes Landing Unit 204, Killingly, CT 06239

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    204 Brookes Landing Unit 204, Killingly, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pempek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    204 Brookes Landing Unit 204, Killingly, CT 06239
  • 324 Connecticut 169, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    324 Connecticut 169, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane White Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    324 Connecticut 169, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 127 Windy Hill Rd, Hampton, CT 06247

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    127 Windy Hill Rd, Hampton, CT 06247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,971

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    127 Windy Hill Rd, Hampton, CT 06247
  • 78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,383

    Last Listing Agent Mary Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,017

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 0 Thompson Rd Unit 3H, Thompson, CT 06277

    $77,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Thompson Rd Unit 3H, Thompson, CT 06277

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $59,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Schlesman Realty Group ERA Key Realty Services

    0 Thompson Rd Unit 3H, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 1820 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1820 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,372

    Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    1820 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 468 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260

    $399,484

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    468 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,350

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Heidelberger Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    468 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spenard Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 14 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,675

    Last Listing Agent Peter Vitale Century 21 Limitless

    14 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 96 Water St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $305,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    96 Water St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,451

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    96 Water St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 00 Norwich Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    00 Norwich Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $9,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    00 Norwich Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 201 Jessica Ln Unit 201, Killingly, CT 06241

    $306,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    201 Jessica Ln Unit 201, Killingly, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,652

    Last Listing Agent Donald Parsons One Residential

    201 Jessica Ln Unit 201, Killingly, CT 06241
  • 108 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    108 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,806

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Holland KW Legacy Partners

    108 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • Lot 13A Somers Turnpike, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    Lot 13A Somers Turnpike, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $24,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chubbuck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Lot 13A Somers Turnpike, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 14 Collelo Ave, Moosup, CT 06354

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14 Collelo Ave, Moosup, CT 06354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,946

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Beckwith Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Collelo Ave, Moosup, CT 06354
  • 850 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247

    $559,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    850 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    850 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247
  • 174 Mechanics St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    174 Mechanics St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,862

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pempek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    174 Mechanics St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 111 Wylie School Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Wylie School Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,235

    Last Listing Agent Amy St. Laurent Brunet and Company Real Estate

    111 Wylie School Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384
  • 45 Main St Unit 202, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    45 Main St Unit 202, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,196

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Marler Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl Rt

    45 Main St Unit 202, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 407 Starkweather Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $627,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    407 Starkweather Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,684

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cholewa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    407 Starkweather Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 1452 North Rd, Killingly, CT 06241

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1452 North Rd, Killingly, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Long RE/MAX Legends

    1452 North Rd, Killingly, CT 06241
  • 420 Tarbox Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    420 Tarbox Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,425

420 Tarbox Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 56 Deerwood Dr, Danielson, CT 06239

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    56 Deerwood Dr, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,816

    Last Listing Agent Jesica Beaulieu Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    56 Deerwood Dr, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 13 Woodland Rd, Sterling, CT 06377

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13 Woodland Rd, Sterling, CT 06377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cingranelli-Tagliaferri Priority Real Estate Group,LLC

    13 Woodland Rd, Sterling, CT 06377
  • 313 Quinebaug Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $489,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    313 Quinebaug Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,719

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    313 Quinebaug Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 5 Chaplin St, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $401,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Chaplin St, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,381

    Last Listing Agent Oz Pariser Premier Re Group LLC

    5 Chaplin St, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • 64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,813

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bassett Remax Host of Homes

    64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 97 Lake Woods Ln, Ashford, CT 06278

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    97 Lake Woods Ln, Ashford, CT 06278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,297

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Kesselman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    97 Lake Woods Ln, Ashford, CT 06278
  • 150 Gager Hill Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    150 Gager Hill Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1785

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,571

    Last Listing Agent David Mullen CR Premier Properties

    150 Gager Hill Rd, Windham, CT 06280
  • 202 Cemetery Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    202 Cemetery Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,214

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Becotte General Brokers Real Estate

    202 Cemetery Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 6 John's Cir Unit Lot 32, Sterling, CT 06377

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 John's Cir Unit Lot 32, Sterling, CT 06377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Farrell Compass Connecticut, LLC

    6 John's Cir Unit Lot 32, Sterling, CT 06377

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home