2,809

Recently Sold Homes near PINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Section Image
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3014 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,327

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brunow Heartland Properties

    3014 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    400 McGee Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,514

    Last Listing Agent Riley Dollen NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    400 McGee Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $1,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1517 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68110

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Eraso NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    1517 Burdette St, Omaha, NE 68110
  • /47

    $234,899

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6301 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,927

    Last Listing Agent Katie Keith Prime Home Realty

    6301 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4323 S 39th St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,497

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Jaworski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4323 S 39th St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /15

    $97,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    707 Wilson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,857

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    707 Wilson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /58

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2438 S 43rd St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,818

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Taylor Nebraska Realty

    2438 S 43rd St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5107 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,516

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zahm PJ Morgan Real Estate

    5107 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68132
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2966 Martha St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,983

    Last Listing Agent Jen Manhart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2966 Martha St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1205 N 28th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,338

    Last Listing Agent Trish Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1205 N 28th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4605 N 30th St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,847

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    4605 N 30th St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4538 N 41st St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,959

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Rios BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4538 N 41st St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4535 Bedford Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,525

    Last Listing Agent Sara Harvey Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4535 Bedford Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1115 S 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,526

1115 S 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /30

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    700 Grace St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,478

    Last Listing Agent Sara Porter Realty One Group Sterling-Woodbine

    700 Grace St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1308 N 56th St, Omaha, NE 68132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,822

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Salistean NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    1308 N 56th St, Omaha, NE 68132
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4228 Parker St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,229

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Castro Nebraska Realty

    4228 Parker St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4506 S 27th Cir, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,307

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Melendez-Sorto Nebraska Realty

    4506 S 27th Cir, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2308 Country Club Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,594

    Last Listing Agent DAVID MATNEY Nebraska Realty

    2308 Country Club Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /29

    $194,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1327 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,964

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ruby BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1327 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2026 N 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,509

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Penke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2026 N 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /45

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3326 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,082

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Brown Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3326 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /44

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2326 N 61st St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,943

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Cooper Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2326 N 61st St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /21

    $194,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1330 N 22nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,114

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Danker NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1330 N 22nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1509 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,688

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    1509 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /41

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5804 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,151

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dubuc Pedersen Real Estate Associates, Inc

    5804 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1015 Turner Blvd, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ellis PJ Morgan Real Estate

    1015 Turner Blvd, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5616 Emile St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,046

    Last Listing Agent Tim Reeder Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5616 Emile St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /39

    $459,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    526 S 51st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,856

    Last Listing Agent Tim Reeder Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    526 S 51st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /58

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4731 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,005

    Last Listing Agent Victor Ortiz Origel Nebraska Realty

    4731 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /30

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5135 S 38th St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,065

    Last Listing Agent Merri Wees Nebraska Realty

    5135 S 38th St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3454 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,378

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Martin BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3454 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3910 Patterson St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,866

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Kramer Karni Carmela Kramer Karni RE Broker

    3910 Patterson St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1822 N 60th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,054

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Vincent Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1822 N 60th St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /33

    $229,999

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2703 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,401

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    2703 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3111 Albert St, Bellevue, NE 68147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,976

    Last Listing Agent Shawn English NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    3111 Albert St, Bellevue, NE 68147
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5303 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,417

    Last Listing Agent Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5303 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /32

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    312 N 41st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,098

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meyer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    312 N 41st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5449 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5449 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /28

    $230,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2467 N 47th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,222

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Petersen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    2467 N 47th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home