24,454

Homes in ZIP Code 37363

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    5542 Ginkgo Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    This Custom-Built Collegedale Home features 5 BEDROOMS and (3.5) BATHS- is a on a private back lot, situated in the popular and established Homewood Subdivision. This well designed home boast beautiful hardwood floors, custom finishes, and lots of natural light. The spacious Master Bedroom is located on the main level-bathroom en-suite with soaking tub, a separate shower, double vanity, and

    Jon D'avanzo DAVANZO Real Estate

    5542 Ginkgo Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /26

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6141 Blue Ash Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    *****ANY LISTING WITH LOWER RENT MARKETING THAN THIS ASKING RENT IS SCAM***********ANY LISTING ON FACEBOOK IS SCAM. WE NEVER POST ON FACEBOOK*****Property is being shown 'as-is' and we are not responsible for accidents. Please ensure all doors are locked and lights are turned off upon leaving.Home has been winterized. Please refrain from using any plumbing including

    6141 Blue Ash Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /9

    $385,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7550 Snow Cone Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,162

    Last Listing Agent Dell Peoples Trust Real Estate Group, LLC

    7550 Snow Cone Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /94

      Est $1,235,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Oakbrook Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1710 Oakbrook Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula McDaniel Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /21

    $338,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Chestnut Creek Crossing, Apison, TN 37302

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    4921 Orchard Dr Unit 38405733, Apison, TN 37302
  • /31

    $415,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6626 Elizabeth Ann Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Dees Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    6626 Elizabeth Ann Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3658 Stickley Way, Apison, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3658 Stickley Way, Apison, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    The Langford Plan at Preserve At Mountain View, Ooltewah, TN 37421

    Flexible single-level living is available in the Langford ranch. A light-filled dining area with backyard views and access to a covered patio punctuate the main living area. An adjacent open island kitchen overlooks the spacious family room. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the home and offers a private sanctuary with its spa-like bath and sizable walk-in closet. A conveniently

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8664 Proffit Ln Unit 40338146, Ooltewah, TN 37421
  • /53

    $625,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4217 Linen Crest Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,891

    Last Listing Agent Michell Miller Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    4217 Linen Crest Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /45

      Est $256,989 Not Listed For Sale

      2338 Poplar Grove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Built 2025
      2338 Poplar Grove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $315,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    The Ellison II Plan at Chestnut Creek Crossing - Townhomes, Apison, TN 37302

    The Ellison II features a modern, open layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. A generous kitchen with plenty of counter space for meal preparation and an optional island for those who love to entertain opens up to the spacious family room. The second-floor owner's suite boasts a huge bath and walk-in closet. Two well-appointed additional bedrooms and a perfectly placed laundry

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    4921 Orchard Dr Unit 37365166, Apison, TN 37302
  • /55

    $520,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7579 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,289

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sholl EXP Realty LLC

    7579 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $372,254 Not Listed For Sale

      8110 Turtle Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      8110 Turtle Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $356,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,679+ Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Harbour Chase, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Bradley packs a lot of living space into a popular ranch layout, including an open living area with access to a covered patio for effortless indoor/outdoor entertaining and a private owner's suite separated from two secondary bedrooms. The optional extended family room expands living space downstairs, and an optional second-floor addition (included in some locations) expands living space

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8108 Harbour Chase Loop Unit 36765468, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /34

    $378,840 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8841 Meadowvale Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Patterson Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    8841 Meadowvale Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /38

      Est $449,753 Not Listed For Sale

      5784 Caney Ridge Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5784 Caney Ridge Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hite Real Estate Partners Chatt (Main St)

  • /13

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    8242 Roy Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The highly popular single-level Ivy plan is a welcoming home for first-time homebuyers or empty nesters looking to downsize. This open and bright layout is part of the Farm at Hampton Meadows community! Loaded with desirable finishes, this home features granite countertops, extensive trim, and hardwood flooring—all the elements that transform a house into a place you're glad to call home.

    Steve Darmody Keller Williams Realty

    8242 Roy Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /20

    $80,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9739 Timberview Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    9739 Timberview Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /45

      Est $493,884 Not Listed For Sale

      8823 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8823 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lubell Premier Property Group, LLC.

  • /22

    $328,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Wind Haven, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8319 Roy Ln Unit 36765561, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /20

    $268,125 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 7 McDonald Rd, McDonald, TN 37353

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $52,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake D'Avanzo DAVANZO Real Estate

    Lot 7 McDonald Rd, McDonald, TN 37353
    • /63

      Est $632,786 Not Listed For Sale

      9151 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9151 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Boehm Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /25

    $341,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Plan at Chestnut Creek Crossing, Apison, TN 37302

    The Coleman greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or study if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen with an optional center island. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms including an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, a secondary bathroom with compartmentalized space that

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    4921 Orchard Dr Unit 37320177, Apison, TN 37302
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5812 Louise Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,656

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty LLC

    5812 Louise Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /37

      Est $492,898 Not Listed For Sale

      8593 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8593 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /28

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Preserve At Mountain View, Ooltewah, TN 37421

Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8664 Proffit Ln Unit 40338148, Ooltewah, TN 37421
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7087 Neville Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,648

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McKee Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    7087 Neville Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /22

      Est $501,530 Not Listed For Sale

      9711 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9711 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hulgan Local Roots Realty

  • /37

    $419,499

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5859 Prickly Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    NOW OFFERED AT AN EXCEPTIONAL VALUE-$5,000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS--MOTIVATED SELLERS OPEN TO OFFERS.Built in 2025, this beautifully designed 4BR/2BA home offers refined, open-concept living with 9' ceilings, seamless flooring, and a professionally painted neutral interior. The well-appointed kitchen features Shaker cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a generous island, pantry,

    Bob Masterson Redfin

    5859 Prickly Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8905 Apison Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,951

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Whitsett Keller Williams Realty

    8905 Apison Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /66

      Est $551,574 Not Listed For Sale

      9657 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9657 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

  • /45

    $466,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    Richland Plan at The Hideaway at Edgestone, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Richland model is an exquisite and spacious floorplan available at The Hideaway at Edgestone in Ooltewah. The main level features an expansive open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area. The kitchen has an eat-in design, equipped with a pantry and a countertop seating island. The space overlooks a patio, making it an ideal home for hosting guests. Additionally, the main level has a powder

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7258 Scituate Ln Unit 39878629, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /36

    $572,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    9165 Leyland Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,387

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    9165 Leyland Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /89

      Est $912,335 Not Listed For Sale

      7930 Hampton Cove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7930 Hampton Cove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft

    10075 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering timeless charm and modern comfort in a prime location. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the stunning curb appeal, long driveway, and inviting covered front porch, the perfect place to relax and unwind. Inside, a welcoming foyer opens to a warm and inviting living room complete with a cozy fireplace. The

    Judy Austin Redfin

    10075 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /133

    $964,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8950 Cattails Creek Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,018

    Last Listing Agent Becky Longwood Legacy Real Estate & Development/Residential, LLC

    8950 Cattails Creek Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /27

      Est $300,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Sedgefield Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1450 Sedgefield Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /16

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $44,521 per Acre

    0 Bowen Trail Unit 19102809, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    NEW PRICE, HOMESITE on White Oak Mountain! 1.46+/- ACRES in Hamilton County, less than 30 minutes to downtown Chattanooga, this property offers wooded privacy with utilities and over 300 feet of road frontage on Bowen Trail. Local OOLTEWAH shopping, dining, and entertainment can be found at CAMBRIDGE SQUARE just 12 minutes away! Collegedale is known as the home of the renowned Little

    Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty - Todd Henon Properties

    0 Bowen Trail Unit 19102809, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /10

    $95,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8820 Balata Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $93,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,644

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dorsa Epique Realty

    8820 Balata Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /95

      Est $653,834 Not Listed For Sale

      8780 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8780 Seven Lakes Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lubell Premier Property Group Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home