24,445

Homes in ZIP Code 37363

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $368,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Sweet Briar, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Cali floor plan is available in the Sweet Briar community located in Ooltewah. This single-story layout is designed to maximize living space with an open-concept kitchen that overlooks the living area, dining room, and covered patio. Entertaining guests is a breeze, as this popular home features a spacious kitchen island and pantry for extra storage. The primary bedroom is located at the back

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8439 Bramble Berry Ln Unit 36207693, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /31

    $319,560

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9480 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDH Chattanooga LLC

    9480 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /35

      Est $355,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      8297 Biggs Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8297 Biggs Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $384,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    8504 Horseshoe Bend Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to 8504 Horseshoe Bend. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the conveniences of Ooltewah, this spacious, one-level residence offers a serene retreat on a lush lot surrounded by mature trees and professional landscaping. The exterior living spaces are a true highlight, featuring a private back deck and a screened porch complete with a hot tub--ideal for quiet mornings or evening

    Michael Henricks Keller Williams Realty

    8504 Horseshoe Bend Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $506,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9246 Leyland Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,751

    Last Listing Agent Corey Turner Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    9246 Leyland Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /27

      Est $522,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      7514 Sandy Creek Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7514 Sandy Creek Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /32

    $447,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    Salem Plan at Harbor Crest, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to the Salem floor plan! This is one of our most popular plans. On the main floor, you will find a formal dining room, laundry room, and powder room. The open-concept kitchen and living areas are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a breakfast nook, a pantry, and an island with countertop seating. From the breakfast nook, you can enjoy the view of the patio. The primary bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8315 Watercolour Ln Unit 36207718, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8633 Hilltop Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,902

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    8633 Hilltop Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /30

      Est $382,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Duskview Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7610 Duskview Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

  • /26

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    5704 Hunter Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Opportunity is knocking in Ooltewah! This single wide mobile home on a permanent foundation is being sold cash only and as-is. The home needs work and is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Most of the interior, with the exception of the kitchen and dining room, has been taken down to the subfloor, giving the next owner a blank canvas for updates, repairs, and customization.

    Jessica Garrett Mighty Oaks Realty LLC

    5704 Hunter Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $520,065

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8076 Watercolour Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,075

    Last Listing Agent Shalee Purin DHI Inc

    8076 Watercolour Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /78

      Est $440,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7515 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Batten Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /18

    $280,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    8751 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    *Photos are of another Lily plan home. Finishes to be different* Located in Ooltewah, TN, the Lily floor plan offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright open concept main level filled with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and pantry storage. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in shower and bath with granite topped

    David Dees Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8751 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4067 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $562,411

    Last Listing Agent Dawnelle Buller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    4067 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /33

      Est $568,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Holden Farm Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2011 Holden Farm Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula McDaniel Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /37

    $412,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5515 Misty Valley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    This versatile home sits on a rare .9 acre lot in an established Ooltewah neighborhood, just minutes from Cambridge Square and Southern Adventist University- two of the area's most sought-after locations. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths while the lower level offers additional bedrooms, full bath, and separate living space with water hookups already in place- perfect for a future

    Dawn James Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    5515 Misty Valley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /20

    $583,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8221 Pine Ridge Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,892

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cooter Maples Realty & Auction Co.

    8221 Pine Ridge Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /65

      Est $408,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Sedgefield Dr Unit 18A, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1434 Sedgefield Dr Unit 18A, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mathews Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /18

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    9677 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    What a beautiful neighborhood to build your dream home. This secluded area is convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools and outdoor activities but secluded enough to give the country living feel. There aren't many undeveloped lots available to build on in this area and not many homes go up for sale in this neighborhood. This East facing lot has the potential to have beautiful sunrises off your

    Gina Pannell RE/MAX Realty South

    9677 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /44

    $450,700

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8501 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweet Briar

    8501 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $317,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3981 Green Shanty Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3981 Green Shanty Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Rodger Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $425,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    8675 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Under Construction. This spacious home offers flexible living in the desirable James Creek community.Located in Ooltewah, TN, the Daisy floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with an open concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a large great room, a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pantry

    David Dees Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8675 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /32

    $420,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5744 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,304

    Last Listing Agent Trenda Rector United Real Estate Experts

    5744 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $530,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      9590 Wiltshire Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9590 Wiltshire Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Smith R*E*Trade Real Estate & Auction

  • /58

    $515,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    8076 Abraham Ln, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Gorgeous New Construction in Beautiful Ooltewah, TN! Completion date of 04/10/2026!The main level offers a spacious living room and a separate family room or den, along with a well sized kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and a large pantry. A laundry room and half bath are also conveniently located on the main level. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a walk in closet and

    Stevie Rifenberick Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    8076 Abraham Ln, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /68

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8303 Heron Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,012

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wilkey RE/MAX Properties

    8303 Heron Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /28

      Est $410,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      4648 Sweet Berry Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4648 Sweet Berry Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Black Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

  • /59

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    5516 Mulberry St, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to 5516 Mulberry Street, nestled in the heart of historic Old Town Ooltewah. This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath brick home boasts a range of recent updates and exceptional features, all sitting on a combined three lots with separate road frontage. Some of the updates include new windows replaced just two years ago, a newer HVAC system, and a 1000-gallon buried propane tank that

    Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    5516 Mulberry St, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5149 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Rymer SDH Chattanooga LLC

    5149 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /22

      Est $373,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      7917 Squirrel Wood Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7917 Squirrel Wood Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /29

    $357,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Harbor Crest - Bayview, Hamilton County, TN 37363

    The Aria floor plan is now available in Ooltewah, TN at Bayview at Harbor Crest. This single-level split floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious area of 1,618 square feet. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a comfortable bathroom. The open-concept design of the kitchen, living, and dining areas gives the home an even more spacious and welcoming feel.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8015 Bright Water Dr Unit 38642919, Hamilton County, TN 37363
  • /43

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8420 Paradigm Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,419

    Last Listing Agent Paige Holt RE/MAX Properties

    8420 Paradigm Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /47

      Est $279,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      8420 Old Cleveland Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8420 Old Cleveland Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 15.15 Acres
    • $30,297 per Acre

    9505 Tennessee 58, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Beautiful opportunity to own approximately 15 acres across three lots in a desirable A-1 Agricultural District. This property offers flexibility and potential, whether you're looking to build, invest, or hold for future use. A forestry plan is in place to help maintain green space and provide potential tax reductions. Water is already run, and a separate common power easement has been recorded.

    Bonnie Hensley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    9505 Tennessee 58, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $482,445

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8537 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koller DHI Inc

    8537 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $526,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      9269 Belleau Ridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9269 Belleau Ridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

  • /61

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft

    6835 Cooley Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    EQUESTRIANS DREAM COME TRUE, ALMOST 20 ACRES, NEW BARN, FENCED PASTURE, HEATED INGROUND POOL, AND SO MUCH MORE! Beautifully updated brick two-story home with a finished basement, perfectly paired with an exceptional equestrian setup. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a primary suite on the main level with an en suite bath offering double vanities, a tile shower, separate soaking tub,

    Jody Gatlin Bender Realty

    6835 Cooley Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /34

    $639,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9877 Trestle Cir, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sakich Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    9877 Trestle Cir, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /70

      Est $1,026,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Water Wheel Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5513 Water Wheel Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuqua Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $394,930

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    8512 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to the Penwell in Sweet Briar in Ooltewah. This stunning open concept two-story home features a design that is sure to fit all stages of life. The foyer opens into an eat-in kitchen and living area. The kitchen offers a large pantry, plenty of cabinet space, and an island with countertop seating. The first floor also includes a powder room for convenience, and a flex room that could serve

    Elizabeth Koller DHI Inc

    8512 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home