17,361

Homes in ZIP Code 99645

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    6472 N Farm Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Well-built home on almost a full acre with great sun exposure and mountain views. Built in 2019, this 1,960 sq ft home is set up as 3 bedrooms plus an office, with a 4-bedroom septic system. The layout is practical and comfortable with 9' ceilings, smooth-finish walls, crown molding in the living room, and upgraded trim with wider 51⁄2'' baseboards. Flooring includes real 3⁄4'' hardwood in main

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (888) 799-8612

    6472 N Farm Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /26

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    506 E Cooper Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Darling 2 bed, 1 bath home for rent right behind downtown Palmer! Private feeling while being just a short jaunt from downtown. Gorgeous landscaping and green grass to be enjoyed by tenants of all ages! Tenant pays all utilities, pets on approval.

    Marnice Marshall Elite Real Estate Group

    506 E Cooper Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /80

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    531 S Conestoga Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,421

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Harris Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River

    531 S Conestoga Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /28

      Est $391,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      738 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $29,348 per Acre

    35251 Glenn Hwy, Chickaloon, AK 99674

    Gorgeous views with lots of frontage on the Glenn Highway. About mile 99 past the Glacier View Community Church

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (866) 970-4856

    35251 Glenn Hwy, Chickaloon, AK 99674
  • /41

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4431 Ryder Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Energy-efficient rental featuring in-floor heat, 9-ft ceilings, concrete countertops, and a wood stove for added comfort. Located just off Palmer-Fishhook, the home offers convenient access to both Palmer and Wasilla. Tenant pays all utilities. Pets on approval.

    Courtney Gregory Property Management Specialist, LLC

    4431 Ryder Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /88

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4822 N Feldspar Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,776

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker Signature Real Estate Alaska

    4822 N Feldspar Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /79

      Est $367,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      510 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /61

    $599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    13700 E Outer Springer Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Watch the video 2.5 unrestricted acres with 4368 square foot multi-generational home with two complete living areas, with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, 2 kitchens, 2 laundry rooms, and separate entries. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views with southern exposure, perfect for gardening or a mini-farm. Includes a 3,000 sq. ft. shop and 520 sq. ft. detached garage. The shop can accomadate large equipment

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 214-7980

    13700 E Outer Springer Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /33

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8542 Wasilla-Fishhook Rd Unit 3, Palmer, AK 99645

    Located in a sought-after area off Wasilla Fishhook Road, each unit offers 1,315 sq.ft. of living space with 3 BD, 2 BA, and an oversized one-car garage. The kitchen features granite countertops and a large island, while upstairs hallway laundry provides convenient access to all three bedrooms. **Photos Similar**

    Sam Goldman Rent In Alaska LLC

    8542 Wasilla-Fishhook Rd Unit 3, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    664 E Auklet Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,863

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Babbitt Herrington and Company, LLC

    664 E Auklet Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /38

      Est $393,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      15205 E Kristofer Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15205 E Kristofer Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /131

    $1,450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft

    6991 E Connect Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

    Rare opportunity to claim your own slice of the Alaskan wilderness -- 4.37 private acres and nearly 3,900 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that puts nature front and center. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame unobstructed, south-facing glacier and mountain views that will never get old, whether you're sipping your morning coffee or watching the Northern Lights roll in. Inside, cherry

    Agent Photo

    Giacinto Paoletti

    Alaska Realty & Investments

    (855) 787-8718

    6991 E Connect Ct, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /13

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9660 E Trennie Loop Unit 4, Palmer, AK 99645

    Huge 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome These 4 bed, 2.5 bath units have great features to offer in addition to space. Granite counters located throughout entire home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances. The open kitchen-dining-living area is located on the first floor with the garage. Washer and dryer are located on the second level, along with the 4 spacious bedrooms. The Master Bedroom has a

    Shelley Copeland Solstice Realty

    9660 E Trennie Loop Unit 4, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    228 S Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,610

    Last Listing Agent Synergy Home Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    228 S Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /6

      Est $193,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      15100 E Kathleen Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15100 E Kathleen Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,299,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.38 Acres
    • $125,231 per Acre

    Tr A S Margaret Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Tract A is a newly Subdivided 10.38 acre lot.It is Zoned Commerical General. ( CommericalGeneral offers Many different possible uses)Partially cleared lot, with outstanding Viewsof the MatSu Valley and the Mountains beyond.)

    Agent Photo

    Larry Maulden

    Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    (877) 688-6562

    Tr A S Margaret Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /63

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7238 N Raleigh Hills St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Available August 1, 2026. Ideally located for an easy commute, this well-appointed home offers quality finishes throughout, including extensive trim work and crown molding. The tiled entry leads into a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile accents, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The vaulted great room showcases a gas fireplace, creating a

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    7238 N Raleigh Hills St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /41

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7340 E Timber Ridge Cir Unit 3, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Addessi Redfin

    7340 E Timber Ridge Cir Unit 3, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /16

      Est $148,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      12400 E Norman Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • Built 1983
      12400 E Norman Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $110,000

    $990K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $107,843 per Acre

    L5 Green Jade Place, Gateway, AK 99645

    Make sure to watch the video. Beautiful forested lot within walking distance of Canoe Lake. Great lot for gardening or mini-farm. Farm animals OK. Good high ground, heavily forested. Possible mountain view. Central location. Close to Palmer, Wasilla, Hospital and great commute to Anchorage.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 417-1783

    L5 Green Jade Place, Gateway, AK 99645
  • /15

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10280 E Spring Hill Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This near-new ranch home is in a prime location with quick access to Trunk Rd, making commutes to Palmer, Wasilla, and Anchorage easy. Featuring in-floor heat, an open floor plan, landscaped yard, and a wide driveway with ample parking. Love Hatcher Pass? One turn and you're on your way. Just 7 minutes to downtown Palmer.

    Reginald Carney Ark Realty

    10280 E Spring Hill Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15078 E Rocky Point Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blair My Favorite Realty LLC

    15078 E Rocky Point Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /8

      Est $266,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 N Nelchina Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5700 N Nelchina Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /87

    $839,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    4049 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom home on 3.28 acres in the desirable Butte area of Palmer, offering stunning mountain views and over 3 acres of level, usable land. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home features a spacious chef's kitchen, inviting living areas, and a striking fireplace that anchors the space. Step out onto the back deck and take in the privacy, scenery, and wide-open skies.

    Tammy Ervin Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    4049 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /24

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2564 N Midland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon DeVries Valley Market Real Estate

    2564 N Midland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /66

      Est $576,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      5855 N Yale Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5855 N Yale Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /35

    $659,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    6702 N Goodwin Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautiful 4 bedroom modern home on a quiet cul-de-sac, with a large covered back porch and private fenced back yard. Features include quartz countertops, large kitchen, fireplace, and mountain views out the front. Garage is oversized with an area set up for a small gym. Located in a good commute location and within minutes to Hatcher Pass. This home is move in ready with all appliances included!

    Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    6702 N Goodwin Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /43

    $432,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9060 E Brooklyn Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,659

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Hotchkiss Signature Real Estate Alaska

    9060 E Brooklyn Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /38

      Est $397,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 N Northway Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2301 N Northway Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /36

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8837 E Garrett Woodson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3-bath tri-level home in the Palmer area sits on 2.84 beautifully treed acres and is truly turnkey and move-in ready. Inside, you'll find rich hickory cabinetry, modern stainless steel appliances, stunning granite countertops, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm, inviting living space. Step out onto the back deck to take in the fantastic views

    Randall Black Herrington and Company, LLC

    8837 E Garrett Woodson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /50

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6490 N Blossom Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,249

    Last Listing Agent Alpenglow Realty Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    6490 N Blossom Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /28

      Est $378,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 N Green Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2300 N Green Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /7

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    7943 E Silica Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

    Incredible New Ranch home in Stone Creeks newest Phase! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,650sf thoughtfully designed upgrades and single-level living with a spacious 3-car garage and paved RV pad. The open kitchen, dining, and living areas feature vaulted ceilings, quartz countertops, LVP flooring, upgrades to cabinetry, tile backsplash, fireplace, pantry to garage door, and more! 5 Star + Triple

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    7943 E Silica Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623
  • /19

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1421 S Bonanza St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,303

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Miller Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    1421 S Bonanza St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /10

      Est $290,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 N Green Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2330 N Green Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /2

    $602,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    5771 S Gates St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    5771 S Gates St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /92

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12300 Biscane Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,349

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Joseph Valley Market Real Estate

    12300 Biscane Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /48

      Est $273,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 E Southside Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7600 E Southside Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /113

    $725,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6675 E Gateway Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    THIS HOME QUALIFIES AS 5*+ ENERGY RATED TO GET THE $10,000 AHFC REBATE BTV. This home is complete and move in ready! LANDSCAPING IS INCLUDED! It's a new Construction Ranch home with In-Law Suite. The Eagle Peak III allows for flexible multi-generational living all on one level. The 10 foot tall ceilings and 8 ft doors throughout make this home feel spacious and sprawling. The 7 ft windows in the

    Liz Steele Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    6675 E Gateway Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home