859

Recently Sold Homes in 95969

Section Image
  • 270 Dove Song Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $609,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    270 Dove Song Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,334

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    270 Dove Song Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1562 Hemlock Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1562 Hemlock Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nino Pinocchio Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1562 Hemlock Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6148 Bowles Blvd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6148 Bowles Blvd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,442

    Last Listing Agent Chari Bullock American Homes and Land

    6148 Bowles Blvd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6322 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $359,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6322 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,309

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gagne Re/Max of Chico

    6322 Harvey Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1397 Keller Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1397 Keller Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $32,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1397 Keller Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5062 Malibu Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5062 Malibu Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,754

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5062 Malibu Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5715 Woodglen Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5715 Woodglen Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,835

    Last Listing Agent Saralyn Billotti Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    5715 Woodglen Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5961 Debbie Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $44,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5961 Debbie Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $104,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,084

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Re/Max of Chico

    5961 Debbie Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 8471 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8471 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,850

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Jordan-Allen Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    8471 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1521 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1521 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    1521 Forest Cir, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 503 Nottingham Park, Paradise, CA 95969

    $88,700

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    503 Nottingham Park, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $216,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,131

    Last Listing Agent Vlad Okel CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    503 Nottingham Park, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5181 Stargate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $31,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5181 Stargate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $59,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,132

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jackson Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    5181 Stargate Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6333 Graham Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6333 Graham Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,047

    Last Listing Agent Hobie Jensen Parkway Real Estate Co.

    6333 Graham Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5910 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5910 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $16,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,361

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    5910 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 737 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $74,950

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    737 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $58,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,544

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Smith People's Choice Brokers

    737 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1671 Sweetbriar Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1671 Sweetbriar Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,943

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sinnott Edgewood Realty Inc

    1671 Sweetbriar Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1879 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1879 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,338

    Last Listing Agent Keith Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1879 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5920 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $43,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5920 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,578

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cooper Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    5920 Boeta Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 904 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    904 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    904 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6284 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6284 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,776

    Last Listing Agent Max Gavrilyuk Max Gavrilyuk, Broker

    6284 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1575 La Grand View Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1575 La Grand View Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Branham Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1575 La Grand View Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 696 Buschmann Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    696 Buschmann Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,026

696 Buschmann Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5888 Kibler Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5888 Kibler Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,885

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Mysin eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5888 Kibler Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5485 S Libby Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $22,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5485 S Libby Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $84,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,667

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Keables North Valley Group Real Estate

    5485 S Libby Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1622 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1622 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,306

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Bruns Century 21 Select Paradise

    1622 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1749 Whitaker Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $28,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1749 Whitaker Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,150

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Stadler eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1749 Whitaker Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 4802 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4802 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,550

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Rickson Re/Max Home and Investment

    4802 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $33,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $103,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,371

    Last Listing Agent Maurine Johnson Johnson Real Estate

    5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5629 Sierra Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $18,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5629 Sierra Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,912

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rockwell-Coon Power West Properties

    5629 Sierra Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6665 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $402,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6665 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,905

    Last Listing Agent Martin Mahmoudi Blackbird Realty

    6665 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6372 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $17,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6372 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,741

6372 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 442 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $289,950

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    442 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

442 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5500 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5500 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,519

5500 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /35

    $264,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6282 Regis Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,238

    Last Listing Agent Stav Weiss Intero Real Estate Services

    6282 Regis Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 888 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $39,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    888 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $40,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,074

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gulbrandsen The Stogan Group

    888 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 273 Tranquil Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    273 Tranquil Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    273 Tranquil Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1601 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1601 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,707

    Last Listing Agent Olga Babchanik Realty One Group

    1601 Graystone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5671 Clara Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $26,295

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5671 Clara Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $44,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,287

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fry Glenn Fry Real Estate

    5671 Clara Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1718 Grand Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1718 Grand Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,882

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    1718 Grand Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 7109 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $343,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7109 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,731

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    7109 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home