855

Recently Sold Homes in 95969

Section Image
  • 5777 Hollis Hill Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5777 Hollis Hill Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gulbrandsen The Stogan Group

    5777 Hollis Hill Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $37,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $99,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,323

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Peters EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 746 Spring Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $33,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    746 Spring Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $103,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,871

    Last Listing Agent Maurine Johnson Johnson Real Estate

    746 Spring Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $369,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,000

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Van Eck Meagher & Tomlinson Company

    5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,685

    Last Listing Agent Doriane Regalia Century 21 Select Paradise

    240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $35,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,294

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $116,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent Nino Pinocchio Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,294

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,666

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Skots USKO Realty

    6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,122

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Rickson Re/Max Home and Investment

    5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Souther Re/Max of Chico

    1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $22,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,974

    Last Listing Agent Shane Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $494,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,928

    Last Listing Agent Summer Baker Century 21 Select Paradise

    192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zan Davis Century 21 Select Paradise

    1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 472 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,078

    Last Listing Agent Allan MacDonald Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $147,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Gaddini Ironwood Real Estate

    1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 67 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    67 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,568

    Last Listing Agent Mike Richards Century 21 Select Paradise

    67 Pearson Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8819 Skyway Unit 8819 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $22,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 1,029 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Moller Realty Group

    8819 Skyway Unit 8819 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 7786 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7786 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,118

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    7786 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 7039 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    $159,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7039 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $218,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,830

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mawer Century 21 Select Real Estate

    7039 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5235 Black Olive Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5235 Black Olive Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,365

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fortino Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    5235 Black Olive Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1778 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1778 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,000

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    1778 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 614 Circlewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $37,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    614 Circlewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $123,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,681

    Last Listing Agent Larry Knifong Action Realty

    614 Circlewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1239 Elliott Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1239 Elliott Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $34,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gorman Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    1239 Elliott Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1647 Log Cabin Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1647 Log Cabin Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jensen Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1647 Log Cabin Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,371

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    5617 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1367 Meriam Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1367 Meriam Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,775

    Last Listing Agent Mike Richards Century 21 Select Paradise

    1367 Meriam Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1934 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1934 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,668

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Banchio Connect Real Estate Group

    1934 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6319 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $502,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6319 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,011

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Maehl Century 21 Select Paradise

    6319 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $102,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $29,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $77,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,962

    Last Listing Agent Lora Trenner Re/Max Home and Investment

    1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,000

827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $13,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $99,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moller Moller Realty Group

    418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,444

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5660 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5660 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,048

5660 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1905 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1905 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,780

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    1905 Crandall Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5190 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $279,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5190 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Smith Parkway Real Estate Co.

    5190 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5707 Newman Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    $34,200

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5707 Newman Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $136,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,013

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Re/Max of Chico

    5707 Newman Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home