855

Recently Sold Homes in 95969

Section Image
  • 676 Edwards Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    676 Edwards Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,978

    Last Listing Agent Summerlee Martin Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    676 Edwards Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6480 Apple Creek Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6480 Apple Creek Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,032

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gabski Platinum Partners Real Estate

    6480 Apple Creek Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 454 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    454 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Aksland EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    454 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6779 Matell Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6779 Matell Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,831

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kashirets Realty ONE Group Complete

    6779 Matell Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6561 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $56,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6561 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,671

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Grap Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    6561 Lucky John Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5256 Rosehill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5256 Rosehill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,086

    Last Listing Agent Allan MacDonald Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    5256 Rosehill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5363 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5363 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,890

    Last Listing Agent Lora Trenner Re/Max Home and Investment

    5363 Foster Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6278 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6278 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,103

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Mysin eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6278 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5490 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5490 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,873

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    5490 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 6078 Maxwell Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $357,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6078 Maxwell Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,868

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    6078 Maxwell Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,762

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Brady Ware Re/Max Home and Investment

    1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $1,379,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,110

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,804

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,387

819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thomas Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $62,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $63,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jeffries Re/Max of Chico

    5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,742

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,530

    Last Listing Agent Kennan Sievers Navigate Real Estate

    1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,338

    Last Listing Agent Diana DeSpain Olde Tyme Realty, Inc.

    5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 839 Central Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    839 Central Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,323

    Last Listing Agent Nino Pinocchio Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    839 Central Park Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5703 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    $31,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5703 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $119,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Arkenberg Re/Max Home and Investment

    5703 Paradise Ave, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5208 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5208 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    5208 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 457 Sunset Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $27,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    457 Sunset Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,900

    Last Listing Agent Wren Jones Parkway Real Estate Co.

    457 Sunset Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5415 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5415 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cooper eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5415 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1657 Aspen Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $49,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1657 Aspen Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $71,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Richards Century 21 Select Paradise

    1657 Aspen Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1433 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1433 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hicks LPT Realty, Inc

    1433 Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1624 Henderson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $23,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1624 Henderson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $71,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Vazquez Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1624 Henderson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1607 Sylvan Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $48,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1607 Sylvan Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $59,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,241

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    1607 Sylvan Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 7075 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7075 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,839

    Last Listing Agent pauline hohenthaner THE GROUP, Real Estate Company

    7075 Pentz Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1871 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1871 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $87,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,743

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Bauman Chico Homes

    1871 June Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5674 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $325,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5674 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Baird Parkway Real Estate Co.

    5674 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1867 Norwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1867 Norwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,200

1867 Norwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5575 Linrich Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5575 Linrich Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,217

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Keables North Valley Group Real Estate

    5575 Linrich Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5889 Golden Oaks Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5889 Golden Oaks Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Dusharme Re/Max of Chico

    5889 Golden Oaks Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 2213 De Mille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2213 De Mille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,688

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Connect Real Estate Group

    2213 De Mille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5352 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $282,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5352 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,577

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vizcarra Canyon View Realty

    5352 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1441 Wolf Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1441 Wolf Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,123

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    1441 Wolf Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 558 Crestwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    558 Crestwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,102

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    558 Crestwood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home