738

Recently Sold Pennington County SD Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $636,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13165 Morse Place, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,434

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pickar West River Realty

    13165 Morse Place, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /18

    $335,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3117 Pioneer Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Hall Better Way Half Fee Realty

    3117 Pioneer Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /27

    $397,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3240 Meadowbrook Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,570

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY KAHLER Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    3240 Meadowbrook Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Oct 19, 2025

    1212 Gladys St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,133

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Quail RE/MAX Advantage

    1212 Gladys St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /30

    $358,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    641 Liberty Park Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,363

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Toennies eXp Realty

    641 Liberty Park Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /35

    $213,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    834 E Tallent St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,868

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Bell-Thomas Century 21 Clearview Realty

    834 E Tallent St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /24

    $259,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    247 E Nevada Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,289

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Klima eXp Realty

    247 E Nevada Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    709 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,126

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rudland West River Realty

    709 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /31

    $285,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2316 Wisconsin Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,955

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    2316 Wisconsin Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3207 W Saint Cloud St, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,013

    Last Listing Agent BRITTNI BJORUM West River Realty

    3207 W Saint Cloud St, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3855 Cambell St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $33/SF

    Current Estimated Value $89,976

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Klima eXp Realty

    3855 Cambell St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /46

    $112,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    908 Willsie Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,702

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Sturgis Real Estate & Auctions, Inc.

    908 Willsie Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    23664 Busted Five Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerilyn Suridis Black Hills SD Realty

    23664 Busted Five Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /8

    $360,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5704 Cloud Peak Dr Unit & 5716 Cloud Peak Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $507,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fulkerson Oak & Key Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $205,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    301 E Meade St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,607

    Last Listing Agent Holly Glatt Pierson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    301 E Meade St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /31

    $432,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5509 Coal Bank Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,727

    Last Listing Agent CIERRA VANDERPOL Black Hills SD Realty

    5509 Coal Bank Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /25

    $236,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    513 E Waterloo St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,425

    Last Listing Agent Bart Miller Re/Max Results

    513 E Waterloo St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /2

    $399,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6823 Cog Hill Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,091

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    6823 Cog Hill Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4000 Clover St, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,279

4000 Clover St, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1324 Pearl Harbor St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,793

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    1324 Pearl Harbor St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4801 Pikes Peak Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $405,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 933 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andreson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    4801 Pikes Peak Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /14

    $276,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    814 E Tallent St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,821

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chenoweth eXp Realty

    814 E Tallent St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /32

    $389,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6470 Receda St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,469

    Last Listing Agent KANE FULKERSON Oak & Key Realty, LLC

    6470 Receda St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3570 Wesson Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,498

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Malott Century 21 Clearview Realty

    3570 Wesson Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /37

    $299,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2556 Smith Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,239

    Last Listing Agent Katie Prall Black Hills SD Realty

    2556 Smith Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3520 Arizona St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,101

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    3520 Arizona St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    939 Joy Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,970

939 Joy Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /44

    $865,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22644 Hazel Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,484

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mehlhoff eXp Realty

    22644 Hazel Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /28

    $434,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3025 Olive Grove Ct, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,231

    Last Listing Agent Josh Uhre Scout Realty

    3025 Olive Grove Ct, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /2

    $297,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3334 Kyle St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,378

3334 Kyle St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    335 S Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    335 S Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /37

    $361,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2503 Shad St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,986

    Last Listing Agent Bart Miller Re/Max Results

    2503 Shad St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /25

    $230,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    222 Curtis St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,295

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stiles Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    222 Curtis St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1021 Alta Vista Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,089

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    1021 Alta Vista Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /25

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Dan Patch #4 Lafferty Gulch Unit Dan Patch Mine, Keystone, SD 57751

    • Land
    • 39.48 Acres
    • $25,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Lewis Lewis Realty

  • /13

    $209,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    225 E Saint Francis St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,264

    Last Listing Agent Janelyn Maguire High Plains Real Estate

    225 E Saint Francis St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /27

    $357,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3912 Maple Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,391

    Last Listing Agent Will Dixon Keller Williams Realty Black Hills RC

    3912 Maple Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /9

    $90,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD High Bluff Dr Unit Block 8, Lot 16, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $16,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    TBD High Bluff Dr Unit Block 8, Lot 16, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /23

    $427,400 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    664 Eagle Ct, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,085

664 Eagle Ct, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2424 Merlot Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,440

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Knutson Re/Max Results

    2424 Merlot Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home