23,258

Homes in ZIP Code 78577

Section Image
  • /17

    $267,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    250 S Cypress St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great opportunity to own this remodeled home with a new metal roof! This beautiful property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,590 living sq ft, and sits on a spacious 7,000 sq ft corner lot. Enjoy an open-concept layout, split bedrooms for added privacy, and a great-sized kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, and just minutes

    Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    250 S Cypress St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /13

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1603 Omni Ave Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577

    50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT!! Modern 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Apartment in Pharr, TX - Don’t Miss Out! - APARTMENT FOR RENT 3b/2b - Address: 1603 Omni Ave Unit 1 -Appliances: Stove, Fridge, Washer and Dryer -No utilities Included -Monthly rent: $975 -Deposit: $750 - Pets allowed Pets must be 20 lbs. or less. ($300 one-time pet fee -- $100 additional for the second pet) -Application Fee: $45 - Includes

    Gustavo Terrones Empire Real Estate

    1603 Omni Ave Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /26

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1301 Grosbeak Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,405

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Garza Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1301 Grosbeak Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /12

      Est $162,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Ashley Way, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      303 Ashley Way, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /11

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 10,952 Sq Ft

    901 W Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to 901 W Park Ave, a lucrative investment property offering 16 units in Pharr, Texas. Built in 1993, this very well maintained asset generates a net operating income of $89,250, boasting an impressive 10.5% cap rate (not including management expenses). Priced at $850,000, the owner is willing to sell the property in two or willing to give a discount to a buyer who buys the whole apartment

    Jorge Valdez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    901 W Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /16

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    800 W Bronze Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577

    NO CREDIT CHECK!** Move in with $800!!! (deposit and rent)Private Street Bronze off Sugar Rd. between Pecan and Nolana. In the best area of Pharr/McAllen close to major streets and access to Expwy 281. Community with beautiful landscape. Conveniently located between Pharr and McAllen, you will be so close to local businesses, restaurants, banks and Expressway 83. All apartments are 2 bed 2

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    800 W Bronze Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $157,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8313 S Morelos, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,423

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    8313 S Morelos, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /8

      Est $299,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Rhett Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2702 Rhett Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /3

    $87,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    801 W Dipper Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Investor opportunity in an established neighborhood. The home’s interior has been fully taken down to the studs due to an electrical fire, providing a clear starting point for renovation or redesign. New wiring, windows and doors have been installed. The exterior structure appears to be in generally workable condition, based on visual observation. This property may be suitable for investors,

    Ramiro Villarreal Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    801 W Dipper Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3517 S Dominique Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Introducing a new fourplex subdivision nestled within the new, serene Palm Hills subdivision, mere minutes away from premier shopping centers, grocery stores, and an array of dining options. Each meticulously crafted three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment space boasts a harmonious blend of convenience and sophistication, featuring top-of-the-line appliances and contemporary finishes that elevate

    Sergio Molina Sermol Real Estate Solutions

    3517 S Dominique Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /24

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1702 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1702 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /45

      Est $172,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2803 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /13

    $545,000

    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    3841 N Mezcal Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    High-demand 4-plex next to Wilson Park—fully leased and cash flowing! Located in an IRS-designated Opportunity Zone within Pharr ETJ (Hidalgo County), offering potential tax advantages. 4 Spacious Units with Large Private Patios! All units are spacious 3 bed / 2 bath with walk-in closets, custom floor-to-ceiling wood cabinetry, luxury lighting, and stainless steel appliances included. Each unit

    Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    3841 N Mezcal Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1606 Kumquat Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a spacious living area, and a kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, stove). Relax in a grand master bedroom with large master bathroom & closet. There is a 2 car attached garage.Pet Policy: One small pet allowed (25Lbs). Pet Application Fee: $30 (submitted through PetScreening.com), one-time

    Ann Anderson Accel Property Management & Investments, Llc

    1606 Kumquat Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3603 Champagne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,984

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    3603 Champagne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /33

      Est $176,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Ashley Ct, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2721 Ashley Ct, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $322,581 per Acre

    1207 W Hall Acres Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    .31-acre residential lot located off Hall Acres Rd, offering the perfect opportunity to build your home. This parcel provides a quiet setting with convenient access to nearby roads, schools, and everyday amenities. Zoned residential, allowing for single-family construction. Ideal for buyers looking to build now or invest for the future.

    Ulysses Bautista The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    1207 W Hall Acres Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2602 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, and 2 car garage home for lease in Pharr. This FULLY-FURNISHED home is located in a guarded community near the Golf Course. Appliances include stove, refrigerator, furniture, pots and pans, and a washer and dryer in the garage. This home has everything you could need! Featuring: energy-efficient sunscreens, walk-in closets, a renovated bathroom, tile and wood look

    Jennifer Beltran Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    2602 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /21

    $281,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1302 E Daffodil St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,667

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1302 E Daffodil St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /16

      Est $191,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2804 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /24

    $263,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    5404 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    This two-story townhome at The Cascades offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, and includes a bonus room that would make a great office space! Beautiful kitchen island with quartz countertops and an open concept living/dining room. Enjoy the large balcony for early morning coffee or to wind down with friends in the evening. This gated community provides an extraordinary level of privacy and

    Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    5404 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /30

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1907 W Violet Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to this stunning modern 4-plex for rent, perfectly situated in a prime location. Step inside to find open floorplans that seamlessly connect living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious bedrooms offer ample natural light and generous closet space, ensuring comfort and convenience for all residents. With modern

    Paola DeLeon Grand Realty & Associates, Llc

    1907 W Violet Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /26

    $266,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    800 W Ruisenor Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,320

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Torres Keller Williams Realty RGV

    800 W Ruisenor Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /21

      Est $186,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2808 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /14

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1506 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to 1509 New Orleans Circle, a clean and neat townhouse available for sale ** as an investment ** in a desirable location in the Plantation Community in Pharr. This modern-style property features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing an excellent space for comfortable living. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, offering both functionality and style. All appliances are included,

    Armando Nava Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1506 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    719 Sherryl Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for rent in Pharr, TX! This home features an open kitchen layout, spacious living area, and washer and dryer connections for your convenience. Enjoy a large backyard, all fenced...perfect for outdoor activities and a 1-car garage for parking or extra storage. Pets are welcome, making it a great option for families with furry companions. Conveniently located near

    Ruby Rendon Re/Max Elite

    719 Sherryl Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $98,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    902 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • Land
    • 10,023 Sq Ft
    • $428,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

902 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /11

      Est $99,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N Dahlia St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      717 N Dahlia St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 13,294 Sq Ft
    • $311,271 per Acre

    601 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great residential lot with over 13,000 sqft in the conveniently located gated community of Pharr Plantation offers an ideal location for building your dream home. This cul-de-sac lot sits on the golf course with no backyard neighbors. Community amenities include gym access, pools, community club house and more. Pharr Plantation sits in a great location with amenities such as shopping,

    Dayana Taylor Saneti Realty Group

    601 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 Sugar Garden Dr Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577

    Modern apartment located in the desirable Sugar Garden Village community! Enjoy a convenient location just 9 minutes from DHR Hospital, blocks from Expressway 281, and only minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well-maintained unit includes a refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer, and dryer for your convenience. Comfortable living in a great location

    Dulcinea Elizondo Encore Fine Properties

    801 Sugar Garden Dr Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1201 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,718

    Last Listing Agent Victor Cardenas Delco Real Estate Service, Llc

    1201 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /25

      Est $141,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 W Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      429 W Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /3

    $310,000

    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    813 W Los Tesoros Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Well-maintained fourplex situated on a desirable corner lot in Pharr, TX, conveniently located near Sugar Rd and FM 495! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with functional layouts that appeal to tenants and provide consistent rental potential. This property is fully occupied, making it an excellent turnkey investment opportunity with immediate income. Prime location near major roads,

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    813 W Los Tesoros Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2700 N Birch St Unit B, Pharr, TX 78577

    This is a great opportunity to rent a 3 bed 1 1/2 bath apartment in a very accessible part of Pharr TX! Close to the expressway, you will be able to get to where you need to very quickly. 895 living SF and featuring a kitchen / dining area and a living area along with the bedrooms and a small backyard. Great front yard area with lots of space. Call today!

    Antonio Villeda Glass Realty

    2700 N Birch St Unit B, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    1402 W Longoria St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,514

    Last Listing Agent Arturo (Diego) Martinez Dtm Realty, Llc

    1402 W Longoria St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /14

      Est $224,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 W Kelly Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      226 W Kelly Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /28

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    5105 N Ebony St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to 5105 N Ebony St in Pharr, a beautifully maintained gem nestled in the sought after subdivision Canela Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home offers 1,862 sq ft of well designed living space on a .14 acre lot. It is perfect for families, professionals or anyone seeking modern comfort with elegant touches. Step inside and be greeted by soaring ceilings, arched windows, and a

    Julie Cerda Century 21 Johnston Company

    5105 N Ebony St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4907 N Hiawatha Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    SPECIAL PROMO! Move in with $1000Beautiful apartments located in West Ridge Estates Subdivision (by Nolana & Sugar Rd.) in Pharr, Tx. Unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a good size backyard. Apartments are in a gated community within minutes from the expressway, stores, and restaurants. Property features wood tile floors, granite counter-tops with an open concept layout. Unit comes with

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    4907 N Hiawatha Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1023 S Birch St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,044

    Last Listing Agent Monica Guerra Real Broker Llc

    1023 S Birch St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /13

      Est $168,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      309 E Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home