11,085

Homes in ZIP Code 19119

Section Image
  • /31

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    501 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,544

    Last Listing Agent Holly Reynolds BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    501 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /77

      Est $862,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Vernon Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      602 E Vernon Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $806,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

  • /25

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7125 Cresheim Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Charming Mt. Airy Home for Rent - Prime Location & Beautiful Upgrades Don’t miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Mt. Airy, just one block from the Allen’s Lane Train Station and walking distance to local restaurants, shops, and ACME grocery store. With such a convenient location, you might even decide to leave the car behind! Step up to the inviting covered

    Liz Lutz KW Empower

    7125 Cresheim Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /13

    $425,540

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    205 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Studio
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,060

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tallent Keller Williams Main Line

    205 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /21

      Est $415,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Glen Echo Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      339 Glen Echo Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    345 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    This 3-story stone twin home offers a blend of classic charm and functional space. Step through the inviting vestibule entrance into a warm, cozy living room that sets the tone for this charming residence. The main level flows effortlessly into a designated dining area, perfect for entertaining. The heart of the home is the large, sun-filled kitchen, boasting ample cabinet space and endless

    Kate Shlomo Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    345 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /75

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1026 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,130,402

    Last Listing Agent SCHERLY GLANTON BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1026 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /15

      Est $426,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      422 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Fitzgerald Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 44,952 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6640 Sprague St Unit A-404, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Newly renovated one bedroom on a beautiful block in East Mount Airy available now Brand new windows drench this apartment in natural light. Ceramic tile throughout kitchen/dining room area. Refinished, original hardwood floors in a large bedroom with two decent sized closets. Renovated kitchen and bathroom make this apartment a great deal! Close to public transportation and downtown Mt. Airy,

    Jeff Elfant Elfant Pontz Properties

    6640 Sprague St Unit A-404, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /15

    $603,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    21 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Studio
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,033

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Lowman-Bush Compass RE

    21 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /34

      Est $242,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6611 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Rogan Halligan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6823 Germantown Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Beautiful, bright,sunny, cheerful, all describe this lovely 2 bedroom apartment located in the heart of central Mount Airy's renaissance. Within walking distance to shops,restaurants and nightlife is a must see. Newly renovated.

    Jeffrey Hill Chest-Mount Realty Inc

    6823 Germantown Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /49

    $1,499,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20 Pelham Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,676

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    20 Pelham Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /33

      Est $294,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      333 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melisona Bajrami Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Don't miss out on renting this meticulously maintained three-bedroom brick home perfectly located in West Mt. Airy! This charming residence features a spacious living room with a bumped-out front sitting area adorned with walls of windows, allowing an abundance of natural light to illuminate the space. The generously-sized formal dining room is ideal for entertaining, and the adjacent eat-in

    Zhan Su Longlong Zhan Real Estate Investment

    221 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /53

    $795,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7101 N Mount Pleasant Place, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,599

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    7101 N Mount Pleasant Place, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /33

      Est $642,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Arbutus St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      502 Arbutus St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwartz Compass RE

  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6845 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Excellent 4 Bedroom, 2.1 Bath home for rent in the heart of Mount Airy! With a walk score of 92 out of 100 it's a "Walker's Paradise"! Close to mass transit and shopping this home includes main floor washer and dryer, hardwood floors.

    Sean McCarthy TJ McCarthy Associates, Inc.

    6845 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    802 E Phil Ellena St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,179

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Nealy-Farmbry Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    802 E Phil Ellena St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /34

      Est $626,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      217 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,400
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /27

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    367 W Hortter St Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Welcome to The Royce, a distinguished 24-unit apartment building featuring a ground floor commercial space, nestled in the family-friendly and tranquil neighborhood of Mt. Airy. Offering seamless access to both the city and the suburbs, these units are bound to be in high demand! Discover the allure of desirable city amenities, from the inviting green roofdeck to private balconies, a welcoming

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    367 W Hortter St Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /60

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7004 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,805,340

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Laudenbach Compass RE

    7004 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /28

      Est $390,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      6823 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6823 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaConya Cobb KW Empower

  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6482 Matthews St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Welcome to 6482 Matthew St #2, a comfortable and well‐maintained 2BD/1BA apartment located in the desirable East Mt. Airy section of Philadelphia. This first‐floor unit offers a practical layout with bright living spaces, updated flooring, and a clean, modern feel throughout. The living room provides plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living. Both

    Trena Clarke TCS Management, LLC

    6482 Matthews St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    39 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,505

    Last Listing Agent Baiyina Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    39 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /32

      Est $500,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W Gorgas Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      113 W Gorgas Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /37

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this stunning large 4-bedroom, 3-story home in an desirable area of Mount Airy. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home is ideal for anyone looking to live comfortably in a vibrant neighborhood close to work, dining, and local amenities. This home has a private Driveway for easy parking. Step inside to find a bright layout with a living space, dining area and stunning

    Keyona Polk Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    340 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,399

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gallagher BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    340 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /16

      Est $286,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      7223 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7223 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sellers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7510 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,592

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Pinto Honest Real Estate

    7510 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /46

      Est $941,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 W Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      623 W Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lee BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /79

    $676,200

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7410 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,219

7410 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /32

      Est $869,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      728 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7430 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,221

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kugelman Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    7430 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /80

      Est $853,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • Studio
      • 5,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      427 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Cardano-Casaci CARDANO Realtors

  • /5

    $210,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1210 Yerkes St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,162

    Last Listing Agent Paige Cary Coldwell Banker Realty

    1210 Yerkes St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /25

      Est $599,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      128 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    347 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,876

    Last Listing Agent Alex Penn Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    347 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    • /12

      Est $328,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 E Sydney St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      246 E Sydney St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwenn Castellucci Murphy Keller Williams Main Line

  • /77

    $728,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    141 W Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,856

    Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX Services

    141 W Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home