438

Recently Sold Homes in 85029

Section Image
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3229 W Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,008

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vallie AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC

    3229 W Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10719 N 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,261

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kolb West USA Realty

    10719 N 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /11

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2122 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,845

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    2122 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2432 W Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,376

    Last Listing Agent Randie Fernandez Fernandez Realty

    2432 W Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /73

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2249 W Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,195

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Champy RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2249 W Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /51

    $391,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    13618 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,289

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kroeger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    13618 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2228 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,287

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Acosta A to Z Realty

    2228 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11820 N 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,965

    Last Listing Agent April Starr All Starr Property

    11820 N 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /41

    $352,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4121 W Paradise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,935

    Last Listing Agent Sarinah G Brooks Realty ONE Group

    4121 W Paradise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2037 W Wood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,114

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moser Resident Realty

    2037 W Wood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /27

    $483,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13121 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,411

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Song West USA Realty

    13121 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /37

    $767,701

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    207 W Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,924

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Durfey Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    207 W Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /32

    $487,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10831 N 18th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,620

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rosenbaum Rosenbaum Realty Group

    10831 N 18th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2122 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,845

    Last Listing Agent Juan Mejia Realty of America LLC

    2122 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3935 W Charter Oak Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,915

    Last Listing Agent Ballard Nguyen HomeSmart

    3935 W Charter Oak Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /44

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3937 W Wood Dr Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,907

    Last Listing Agent Sean Talt Howe Realty

    3937 W Wood Dr Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /45

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3310 W Sweetwater Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,602

    Last Listing Agent John Thrush Veracity Home Group

    3310 W Sweetwater Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1526 W North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,761

    Last Listing Agent John Fagundes AZREAPM

    1526 W North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10852 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,122

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Silver Orchard Brokerage

    10852 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3009 W Christy Dr Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,547

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yale Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    3009 W Christy Dr Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /41

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3009 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,804

    Last Listing Agent Brady Bosworth Real Broker

    3009 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /38

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11620 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,840

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mabante DeLex Realty

    11620 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /55

    $484,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1403 W Wood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,626

    Last Listing Agent Beth Skaggs RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1403 W Wood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /12

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12231 N 22nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,788

    Last Listing Agent Helga Galan Trellis Realty

    12231 N 22nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /28

    $998,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6743 N 9th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Blagen LYS Properties, LLC

    6743 N 9th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3032 W Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,773

    Last Listing Agent John Rowan HomeSmart

    3032 W Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3836 W Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,256

    Last Listing Agent Jobey Frank Realty ONE Group

    3836 W Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11026 N 28th Dr Unit 81, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,009

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Claiborn The Daniel Montez Real Estate Group

    11026 N 28th Dr Unit 81, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3538 W Mescal St, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,456

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kennedy Realty ONE Group

    3538 W Mescal St, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3613 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,578

    Last Listing Agent Steven Skarphol HomeSmart

    3613 W Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12205 N 41st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,514

    Last Listing Agent Rex Tanner Fathom Realty Elite

    12205 N 41st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /17

    $62,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11811 N 19th Ave Unit 24, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tebeau Realty ONE Group

    11811 N 19th Ave Unit 24, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12402 N 36th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,861

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Russell Compass

    12402 N 36th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /16

    $344,999

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3001 W Shaw Butte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,713

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rankin Realty USA Southwest

    3001 W Shaw Butte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3654 W Shangri la Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,435

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Altman Realty ONE Group

    3654 W Shangri la Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2033 W Sunnyside Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,082

    Last Listing Agent Alex Li eXp Realty

    2033 W Sunnyside Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /40

    $346,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3029 W Shaw Butte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,179

    Last Listing Agent Sharma Mathias West USA Realty

    3029 W Shaw Butte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3429 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,029

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3429 W Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /18

    $152,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1945 W Sweetwater Ave Unit 2013, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,687

    Last Listing Agent Rick Horst Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    1945 W Sweetwater Ave Unit 2013, Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3840 W Sierra St, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,327

    Last Listing Agent Zoran Gajanovic Realty ONE Group

    3840 W Sierra St, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home