1,964

Homes in ZIP Code 12567

Section Image
  • /40

    $8,350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    25 Winchell Trail, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,407/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,081,755

    Last Listing Agent Gary DiMauro Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    25 Winchell Trail, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 3088 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $338,123 Not Listed For Sale

      3088 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      3088 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Brenner Rich Brenner Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $249,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    280 Hall Hill Rd, Ancram, NY 12502

    Renovated one bedroom, one bathroom with office space, on 3.37 acres. Over the past 2-3 years; new roof, well pump and tank, windows, doors, siding, appliances, oil tank, water heater, breaker box, shed and gazebo. Large parcel on a country road. Great weekend retreat or year round residence.

    Richard Brenner Rich Brenner Realty, LLC

    280 Hall Hill Rd, Ancram, NY 12502
  • 22-28 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $165,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    22-28 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Lugo Real Broker NY LLC

    22-28 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • /16

      Est $293,987 Not Listed For Sale

      3066 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      3066 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rebillard Past Member

  • /31

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 43.69 Acres
    • $12,566 per Acre

    Tbd Hicks Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    Enjoy nature on your own 43 scenic acres located on Hicks Hill Road and additional access from Knob Hill Road, which is across from apprx 600 acres of protected land that can not be developed offering exceptional long term privacy. A versatile existing barn provides potential for a variety of uses. With over 1,400 feet of road frontage on Hicks Hill Road and electric available on the property,

    Jeannine Simmons Corcoran Country Living

    Tbd Hicks Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    00-1 New York 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffries Blackerby Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    00-1 New York 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • /7

      Est $219,664 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Academy St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      10 Academy St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby McKee Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /50

    $11,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,684 Sq Ft

    147 Moadock Rd, Millerton, NY 12546

    Exquisite Shekomeko Estate with Panoramic Catskill Mountain views. Nestled on 50 private acres in the heart of the Hudson Valley, this country estate offers timeless sophistication, refined comfort, and breathtaking views of the Catskills. Designed by architect Jimmy Crisp and completed in 2004, the residence spans over 9,684 finished square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. A tree-lined

    PAULA REDMOND Corcoran Country Living

    147 Moadock Rd, Millerton, NY 12546
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    721 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,336

    Last Listing Agent David Norman Hall Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    721 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 17 Smith St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $462,156 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Smith St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      17 Smith St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Zengen Thomas Zengen

  • /7

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $32,783 per Acre

    620 Bean River Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    Great opportunity for 1 residence (property is in Hamlet Zone and possibly subdividable). Approved Septic design and existing shared driveway (probably 10 feed are shared). Newly renovated home on North. Adjoining 8 acre vacant lot to the South available for 199,000. Both lots for 300,000. Owner financing possible.

    David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    620 Bean River Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 37 Stissing Mountain Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $711,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    37 Stissing Mountain Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nadeau Compass Greater NY, LLC

    37 Stissing Mountain Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 7760 S Main St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $596,086 Not Listed For Sale

      7760 S Main St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7760 S Main St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE BATES William Pitt

  • /38

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    82 Lake Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    A Home with a view of Stissing Mountain! Enjoy gorgeous sunsets all year long from your front door. Spacious raised ranch on a level lot is move-in ready. Main floor has an open floorplan and wood floors throughout. The light filled kitchen with a nice sized island has new granite countertops. The storage room next to the kitchen could easily become a walk-in pantry. Primary bedroom has en-suite

    MICHELLE FRANCESE Corcoran Country Living

    82 Lake Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 712 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $340,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    712 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,522

    Last Listing Agent PAULA REDMOND Corcoran Country Living

    712 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 2854 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $825,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2854 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2854 Church St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bisselle William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

  • /14

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    284 Hall Hill Rd Unit Stop 18, Ancram, NY 12502

    Discover the Charm of Country Living Escape to this authentic 3-bedroom, 2-bath log home tucked away on a peaceful private road in Ancram. Set on 5 acres, the property also includes a separate 3-acre buildable lot across the lane-perfect for maintaining privacy, creating a guest house or studio, or simply preserving your view and open space. Start your day with coffee on the front porch, or soak

    Kelly Harrison Taconic Valley Real Estate

    284 Hall Hill Rd Unit Stop 18, Ancram, NY 12502
  • 390 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $850,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    390 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • Land
    • 28.4 Acres
    • $29,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 560 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,332

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kessler Compass Greater NY, LLC

    390 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • /31

      Est $744,586 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      43 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capala William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /26

    $4,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,146 Sq Ft

    468 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    We welcome this 1834 restored farm into our Luxury Collection of Hudson Valley properties. This magnificent property makes the perfect country compound. Completely updated, restored and improved to also include a new addition on the main house. This 200 acre farm has all the privacy and beauty of a true country retreat. With such amenities as a converted dairy barn to an indoor tennis court

    George Langa Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    468 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 540 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY 12581

    $559,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    540 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY 12581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,704

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    540 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY 12581
    • 35 Pine St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $483,092 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pine St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      35 Pine St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Eidle BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /15

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    60 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    SET ON A NICELY LANDSCAPED AND PRIVATE YARD IDEAL FOR GARDENING WITH 1.37 ACRES TOTAL-(HOUSE ON .65 ACRE AND AN ADJACENT BUILDING PARCEL OF .72 ACRE). THIS INVITING WELL MAINTAINED 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATH RANCH OFFERS COMFORT AND FEATURES A LIVINGROOM WITH A FIREPLACE, LOVELY WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT AND A LARGE BASEMENT PERFECT FOR A WORKSHOP, RECREATION ROOM OR ADDITIONAL STORAGE. THE ATTACHED GARAGE

    ANN SIMMONS Compass Greater NY, LLC

    60 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $850,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,688

    Last Listing Agent Richard Brenner Rich Brenner Realty, LLC

    2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 3 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $347,487 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Replansky BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /21

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    618 Bean River Rd, Millerton, NY 12546

    Secluded 2BR/2BA RANCH w/2 large decks, all wood floors and wood siding + detached 2 car garage on 7+acres in Hamlet zone Easy subdivision into 4 and 3 acre lots. Also available as Compound with adjoining 8 acre parcel for $564,000 and additional 4 acre boha parcel for $664,000. Adjoining parcels can be purchased separately. Great location between Pine Plains Village and Millerton on quiet road

    David Birch Barns and Farms Realty LLC

    618 Bean River Rd, Millerton, NY 12546
  • 4 Skiba Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $550,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4 Skiba Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,925

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    4 Skiba Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 16 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $512,237 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Zani BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /28

    $36,000,000

    • Land
    • 1,946 Acres
    • $18,499 per Acre

    Pine Plains, NY 12567

    A once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own 1,945 acres of pristine land, with expansive road frontage and multiple contiguous parcels. This estate includes 4 single-family homes, a two-family residence, a large commercial building, and a secluded storage or workshop. The diverse landscape features woodlands, rolling meadows, ponds, streams, and striking homesites surrounded by hedgerows, offering a

    Larry Havens Havens Real Estate

    Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 6 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $285,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,253

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Weinstein REO Edge LLC

    6 Carla Terrace, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 50 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $375,916 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      50 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,200
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Brenner Rich Brenner Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $23,904 per Acre

    0 Mount Ross Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    Every once in a while, an exceptional opportunity like this turns up. Located in rural Pine Plains this 5.02-acres is a pair of vacant building lots that offers privacy and serenity. These two contiguous parcels are completely wooded and accessed via a shared driveway. Your dream home is only limited by your imagination these parcels will invigorate that imagination. The Town center and the

    Larry Havens Havens Real Estate

    0 Mount Ross Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • 5 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    $537,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,138

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zengen Thomas Zengen

    5 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 32 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $446,429 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      32 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pettinella Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp

  • /14

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    284 Hall Hill Rd, Ancram, NY 12502

    Discover the Charm of Country Living Escape to this authentic 3-bedroom, 2-bath log home tucked away on a peaceful private road in Ancram. Set on 5 acres, the property also includes a separate 3-acre buildable lot across the lane—perfect for maintaining privacy, creating a guest house or studio, or simply preserving your view and open space. Start your day with coffee on the front porch, or soak

    Kelly Harrison Taconic Valley Real Estate

    284 Hall Hill Rd, Ancram, NY 12502
  • /17

    $695,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    60 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,915

    Last Listing Agent David Norman Hall Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    60 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY 12567
    • 53 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Est $416,029 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      53 Britton St, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mondello Mondello Upstate Properties

  • /14

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 150.48 Acres
    • $13,258 per Acre

    1533-1539 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    Discover a rare 150-acre estate in one of the Hudson Valley’s most coveted farmland corridors. This property offers a private building site accessed by a scenic driveway and showcases the best of Hudson Valley living where nature meets luxury. Enjoy panoramic views of protected farmland, Shekomeko Creek, and wooded mountains. Surrounded by conservation land, this estate ensures lasting privacy

    Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

    1533-1539 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • /37

    $1,950,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    460 Silvernails Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,452

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    460 Silvernails Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home