1,459

Recently Sold Plainville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    101 Heather Ln, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,511

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    101 Heather Ln, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,892

    Last Listing Agent Mergim Azemi Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    229 Gillespie Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,801

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    229 Gillespie Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    215 Vann St, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,116

215 Vann St, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    103 Paikin Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,957

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thoryk-O'Leary Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    103 Paikin Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    329 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 8,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ciciarelli Listing by Ciciarelli Real Estate LLC

    329 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77,043% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    220 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,492

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Heitkamp-France Listing by CNY Signature Properties

    220 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    105 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,490

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hier Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    105 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    403 Howard St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,028

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    403 Howard St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    411 Bradley St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,266

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    411 Bradley St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    318 Milburn Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,639

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Kawelo Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    318 Milburn Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $102,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 Duane St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,169

210 Duane St, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    228-30 Elk St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,116

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tagliamonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    228-30 Elk St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    705 South Ave Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,339

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    705 South Ave Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    324 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,696

    Last Listing Agent David Baron Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    324 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /2

    $313,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    110 Wickson Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    110 Wickson Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4993 City View Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $417,161

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    4993 City View Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    714 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,061

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Holligan Listing by Dropped Members

    714 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    705 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,533

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    705 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    814 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,098

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashley Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    814 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    619 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,995

    Last Listing Agent Donald Gendron Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    619 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,176

1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4438 Young Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,549

    Last Listing Agent Richard McCarron Listing by eXp Realty

    4438 Young Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    214 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,112

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kehoskie Listing by Independent Realty Group

    214 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,225

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor Listing by CNYHomes

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    210 Ludden Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,118

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    210 Ludden Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,387

    Last Listing Agent N Hickey Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $559,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    101 Xavier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Case Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    101 Xavier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Howlett, Onondaga, NY 13031

    • Land
    • 33.27 Acres
    • $18,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Keding Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    00 Howlett, Onondaga, NY 13031
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    415 Thurber St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,120

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    415 Thurber St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    718 Hixson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,727

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Neuser Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    718 Hixson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $406,125

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4848 Yenny Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,074

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4848 Yenny Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5 Elm Hill Way, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,591

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT SEVERANCE Listing by Scott Severance Real Estate

    5 Elm Hill Way, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $69,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    147 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,636

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    147 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $998,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4336 Chickadee Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,188

    Last Listing Agent Chatarina Etoll Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    4336 Chickadee Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $111,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,454

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Michel Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    503 Meadow Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,825

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hall Listing by eXp Realty

    503 Meadow Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $175,600

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    407 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,296

    Last Listing Agent Amy Konfederat Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    407 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /36

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    209 Westfall Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,059

    Last Listing Agent Amber Reaume Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    209 Westfall Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home