379

Recently Sold Homes in 94566

Section Image
  • 4614 2nd St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,949,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4614 2nd St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,465

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

    4614 2nd St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2612 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,460,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2612 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,812

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Jenkins Park46 Real Estate

    2612 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2676 Calle Reynoso, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,913,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2676 Calle Reynoso, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,735

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutra

    2676 Calle Reynoso, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1937 Whitney Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1937 Whitney Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Richert Trumark Construction

    1937 Whitney Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 102 Castlewood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 Castlewood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,258,653

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Rutkin eXp Realty of California

    102 Castlewood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /39

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4818 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,772

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pedro Signature Realty & Mortgage

    4818 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1073 Pineto Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $4,275,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1073 Pineto Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,204,246

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    1073 Pineto Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3428 Smoketree Commons Unit 158, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $558,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3428 Smoketree Commons Unit 158, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,605

    Last Listing Agent Gail Henderson Sereno

    3428 Smoketree Commons Unit 158, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1410 Groth Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,180,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1410 Groth Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,094

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sutorius Re/Max Accord

    1410 Groth Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3847 Vineyard Ave Unit 31, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,592

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Fahey Compass

    3847 Vineyard Ave Unit 31, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 243 Rachael Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $625,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    243 Rachael Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,104

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson Keller Williams Tri-valley

    243 Rachael Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 5530 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,645,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5530 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,674

    Last Listing Agent Paulomi Shah Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    5530 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 631 Claret Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,530,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    631 Claret Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,565

    Last Listing Agent Kelly King Coldwell Banker Realty

    631 Claret Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2140 Tanager Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,050,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2140 Tanager Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,876

2140 Tanager Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 535 San Gabriel Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    535 San Gabriel Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,780

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

    535 San Gabriel Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 297 Del Valle Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    297 Del Valle Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,207

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    297 Del Valle Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1508 Whispering Oaks Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1508 Whispering Oaks Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,231,680

    Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

    1508 Whispering Oaks Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2540 Tapestry Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,440,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2540 Tapestry Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,364

    Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

    2540 Tapestry Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6900 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,800,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6900 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,782,867

6900 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4050 Silver St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4050 Silver St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,806

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gray Compass

    4050 Silver St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4034 Rennellwood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,208,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4034 Rennellwood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,822

    Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

    4034 Rennellwood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1853 Via di Salerno, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $5,348,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1853 Via di Salerno, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,393,271

    Last Listing Agent Darron Tang GOLDEN WEST REAL ESTATE

    1853 Via di Salerno, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6334 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,496,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6334 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,387,047

    Last Listing Agent April Duarte Compass

    6334 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6788 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,700,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6788 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,618,840

    Last Listing Agent Perry Vittoria

    6788 Riddell St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4809 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4809 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,357

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    4809 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2456 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,770,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2456 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,230

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    2456 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3618 Reflections Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3618 Reflections Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,884

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    3618 Reflections Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /28

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    356 Kottinger Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,885

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McLane Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    356 Kottinger Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5391 Black Ave Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,261

    Last Listing Agent Srikar Palepu RealEstatePro

    5391 Black Ave Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 789 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,525,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    789 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,494

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Darby EXP Realty

    789 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4832 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,680,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4832 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,445

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kotch Compass

    4832 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4151 Alvarado St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,285,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4151 Alvarado St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,055

    Last Listing Agent Kris Moxley Compass

    4151 Alvarado St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /2

    $3,100,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6607 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,266,813

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peterson KW Elevate

    6607 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 391 Oak Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,990,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    391 Oak Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,097,656

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    391 Oak Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4267 Pleasanton Ave Unit C, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $635,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4267 Pleasanton Ave Unit C, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,095

    Last Listing Agent David Vigil Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    4267 Pleasanton Ave Unit C, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6056 Corte Encinas, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,015,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6056 Corte Encinas, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,861

    Last Listing Agent Linda Futral

    6056 Corte Encinas, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2634 Casalino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,660,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2634 Casalino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,622,585

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schall Park46 Real Estate

    2634 Casalino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6386 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,335,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6386 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,766

    Last Listing Agent John Rocha

    6386 Paseo Santa Maria, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home