605

Recently Sold Pleasanton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4823 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,250,888

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4823 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,214

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Lim Ng Coldwell Banker Realty

    4823 Pipit Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 5204 Hummingbird Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5204 Hummingbird Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,277

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    5204 Hummingbird Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2370 Tanager Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2370 Tanager Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,753

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wright

    2370 Tanager Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3254 Verde Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3254 Verde Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,204

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bartle Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    3254 Verde Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 669 Sylvaner Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    669 Sylvaner Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,064

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    669 Sylvaner Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2864 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,219,888

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2864 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,053

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc

    2864 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3186 Berkshire Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,655,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3186 Berkshire Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,111

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kenitzer Park46 Real Estate

    3186 Berkshire Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 5950 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,720,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5950 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,632,470

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Branchini Compass

    5950 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4115 Rockingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4115 Rockingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,033

    Last Listing Agent Sridhar Arumugam Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    4115 Rockingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1565 Mendoza Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1565 Mendoza Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,505

    Last Listing Agent Shu Liu

    1565 Mendoza Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2643 Rasmussen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,820,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2643 Rasmussen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,776,040

    Last Listing Agent Romar De Claro Coldwell Banker Realty

    2643 Rasmussen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2839 Victoria Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,605,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2839 Victoria Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,461

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    2839 Victoria Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3845 Vineyard Ave Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3845 Vineyard Ave Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,231

    Last Listing Agent Mike D'onofrio Keller Williams Tri-valley

    3845 Vineyard Ave Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2765 Lotus St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2765 Lotus St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,335

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Byerly

    2765 Lotus St, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4463 Pleasanton Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,835,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4463 Pleasanton Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,079/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,500

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Luisi Compass

    4463 Pleasanton Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4645 Helpert Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,781

    Last Listing Agent Thu Le SoloRealty

    4645 Helpert Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4400 Sandalwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,850,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4400 Sandalwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,110

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Comfort Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4400 Sandalwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 5975 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,320,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5975 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,599

    Last Listing Agent Blaise Lofland Keller Williams Tri-valley

    5975 Via Del Cielo, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4245 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,190,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4245 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,414

    Last Listing Agent Joe Frazzano Compass

    4245 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3419 Park Place, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,585,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3419 Park Place, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $843/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,534

    Last Listing Agent Robert Song Compass

    3419 Park Place, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4374 First St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4374 First St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niko Thysell Foreverhome Properties

    4374 First St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6355 Singletree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6355 Singletree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,923

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    6355 Singletree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 7210 Valley View Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,108,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7210 Valley View Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,843

    Last Listing Agent Latief Bazaz

    7210 Valley View Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2122 Arroyo Ct Unit 3, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,206

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn J. Juan First Metro Investments

    2122 Arroyo Ct Unit 3, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1419 Greenwood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1419 Greenwood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,022

    Last Listing Agent Viorica Ciubancan Select Properties Group, Inc.

    1419 Greenwood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2147 Rheem Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2147 Rheem Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,999

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Arsondi Keller Williams Tri-valley

    2147 Rheem Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 7326 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,730,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7326 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,431

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    7326 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2642 Corte Vida, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,050,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2642 Corte Vida, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,786,981

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    2642 Corte Vida, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2280 Delucchi Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $947,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2280 Delucchi Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,023

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bruce Key Impact Properties

    2280 Delucchi Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 5571 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,756,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5571 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,741,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    5571 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2453 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,190,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2453 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,002/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,340

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    2453 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3521 Olympic Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3521 Olympic Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,174

    Last Listing Agent Patty Manzi Allison James Estates & Homes

    3521 Olympic Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4166 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4166 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,323

    Last Listing Agent Vaisham Chokshi Real Estate Source, Inc.

    4166 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 2223 Camino Brazos, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2223 Camino Brazos, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,164

    Last Listing Agent John Rocha

    2223 Camino Brazos, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /2

    $1,695,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7544 Highland Oaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,491

    Last Listing Agent Maryam Taba Coldwell Banker Realty

    7544 Highland Oaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4885 Muirwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4885 Muirwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,778

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Rinetti

    4885 Muirwood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 366 Virginia Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,183,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    366 Virginia Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,052

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hempy Richard Hempy, Broker

    366 Virginia Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 7819 Highland Oaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7819 Highland Oaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,532

    Last Listing Agent Jay Frost

    7819 Highland Oaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4645 Helpert Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4645 Helpert Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,781

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Hurtado Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4645 Helpert Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home