20,723

Homes in ZIP Code 70454

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    20005 Oakwood Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT + SELLER INCENTIVES! Now offered at $215,000 (previously $220,000). Sellers are offering up to $5,000 toward buyer's closing or acquisition costs. Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious 0.34-acre corner lot in Ponchatoula. This home features a large living room, open dining area, and a functional kitchen with ample storage and workspace. The primary

    Xander Perkins Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    20005 Oakwood Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /16

    $292,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    40636 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    40636 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $432,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      13067 Drude Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13067 Drude Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tuesday Edwards Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $394,380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    39612 E Tiger Loop, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Rivers subdivision, this immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open layout designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops and stainless appliances, offering both style and functionality. Situated on a spacious 100’ x 200’ lot - in Flood Zone X- the property provides

    Logan Davis Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    39612 E Tiger Loop, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD 0.65 AC N Haven Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $92,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleisha Magee Keller Williams Realty Services

    TBD 0.65 AC N Haven Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /17

      Est $264,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      40277 Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      40277 Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MANDI BRAIWICK NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /23

    $266,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    42333 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Silver Hill community! Features an open floor plan, beautiful finishes, two-car garage, and a completely fenced back yard with covered patio and peaceful water view! Don't miss out on this dreamy opportunity!

    Andrew LeSaicherre Honeycomb Homes & Properties

    42333 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $287,220 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    42250 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    42250 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      20197 Glory Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20197 Glory Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Wesley Daniels, II Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

  • /20

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    21216 Beau Chateau Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Step into refined living with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and gourmet kitchen spaces perfect for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. The kitchen is a standout, featuring sleek granite surfaces, a spacious center island, premium stainless steel appliances, and a generously sized walk-in pantry enhanced with custom-crafted

    Joseph Deraney The W Group Real Estate LLC

    21216 Beau Chateau Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28475 Apple Blossom Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,112

    Last Listing Agent SHERRIE YBARZABAL Keller Williams Realty Services

    28475 Apple Blossom Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $161,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      23469 Magnolia Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23469 Magnolia Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bennett RE/MAX

  • /6

    $306,392

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    42205 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* BACKS TO POND! This Massimo II Ahas upgraded quartz counters, stainless appliances with a gas range, luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms & more. Special features: kitchen island, luxury vinyl plank flooring in living room & all wet areas, undermount sinks

    DSLD Homes Builder
    42205 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    39505 Rue de Fleur, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,097

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Tolar Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    39505 Rue de Fleur, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $215,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      27067 Crawford Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      27067 Crawford Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Tarkington Coldwell Banker TEC

  • /29

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    41035 Berry Ridge Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Beautiful One-Owner, Custom-Built Home in Berry Ridge Subdivision Welcome to this meticulously maintained, one-owner custom home located in the desirable Berry Ridge subdivision. Featuring four bedrooms and two full baths, this home offers a dramatic split floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with two charming screened-in porches. The fully

    KIM DOUGHTY K Company Realty

    41035 Berry Ridge Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /19

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    28472 Rosedust Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,437

    Last Listing Agent Katie Busby Katie & Co Realty

    28472 Rosedust Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /38

      Est $473,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      39193 Live Oak Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      39193 Live Oak Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /14

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $96,386 per Acre

    39548 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Estate lot just under 1 acre for sale in Ponchatoula! A rare find high & dry in preferred flood zone X & you won't find wetland here! Mostly cleared & ready for the builder of your choice to start constructing the home you've been dreaming up. Utilities are ready for tie in (Gas, Power, Water, Sewer & Phone). Everything you need is right here in a great location in a desirable area! Multiple lots

    STEPHANIE MCKEOUGH Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    39548 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Cypress Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,664

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    4 Cypress Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home