478

Recently Sold Homes in 49024

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    5845 Roanoke St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,026

    Last Listing Agent Greg McKee CRB Realty LLC

    5845 Roanoke St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /36

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10206 Cricklewood Ct, Portage, MI 49024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,497

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wolthuis Five Star Real Estate

    10206 Cricklewood Ct, Portage, MI 49024
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9766 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,635

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    9766 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $749,192

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10531 Pierport Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    10531 Pierport Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /37

    $649,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2613 Ashford Trail, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Advantage

    2613 Ashford Trail, Portage, MI 49024
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2327 Sugarloaf Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,676

    Last Listing Agent Kristi McFellin CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    2327 Sugarloaf Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /34

    $418,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7681 Innisbrook Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,210

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    7681 Innisbrook Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /21

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7202 Rockford St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,726

    Last Listing Agent Joel Nelson Traction Real Estate

    7202 Rockford St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6314 Westchester St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,663

    Last Listing Agent Janice Allen Jaqua, REALTORS

    6314 Westchester St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /14

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2087 Lion Gate Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gignac Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    2087 Lion Gate Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6848 Cromwell St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,629

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeFever Fifth Floor Real Estate LLC

    6848 Cromwell St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7800 Chippewa St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,278

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sturdevant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    7800 Chippewa St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1983 Katie Ct, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,439

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Steele Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1983 Katie Ct, Portage, MI 49024
  • /2

    $330,050

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10207 Pennridge Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,811

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    10207 Pennridge Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /32

    $328,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7210 Bertland Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,638

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Landuyt Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    7210 Bertland Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5928 Baywood Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,201

    Last Listing Agent George Wright FitzWright Real Estate LLC

    5928 Baywood Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /52

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9426 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,935

    Last Listing Agent Emily Collins Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc

    9426 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10010 Lloy St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,075

    Last Listing Agent David Lambe Michigan Top Producers

    10010 Lloy St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /50

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8904 Oakland Hills Cir, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,189

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    8904 Oakland Hills Cir, Portage, MI 49024
  • /21

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6746 Bluegrass St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,512

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    6746 Bluegrass St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /39

    $351,825

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6239 Angling Rd, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,692

    Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Advantage

    6239 Angling Rd, Portage, MI 49024
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1520 Bellaire Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,936

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Vos Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1520 Bellaire Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    230 Aldersgate Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,943

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Bloomquist Five Star Real Estate

    230 Aldersgate Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6750 Buckhorn St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,234

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adrian Adrian Real Estate

    6750 Buckhorn St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /23

    $280,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5209 Bronson Blvd, Portage, MI 49024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,327

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vander Horst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5209 Bronson Blvd, Portage, MI 49024
  • /16

    $272,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6325 Avon St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,187

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wood Doorlag Realty Company

    6325 Avon St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2293 Mansfield Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,972

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kingsbury Five Star Real Estate

    2293 Mansfield Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6031 Avon St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,103

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6031 Avon St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /53

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5207 Morningside Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,959

    Last Listing Agent Rick Moberg Jaqua, REALTORS

    5207 Morningside Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1575 Dogwood Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,847

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lamble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1575 Dogwood Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /34

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7154 Sandpiper St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,378

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harlan Jaqua, REALTORS

    7154 Sandpiper St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /25

    $202,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5609 Roanoke St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,088

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

    5609 Roanoke St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /18

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10029 Kearns Ct, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,056

    Allen Edwin Homes Pennridge Trail North

    10029 Kearns Ct, Portage, MI 49024
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2434 Ashford Trail, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,066

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wolthuis Five Star Real Estate

    2434 Ashford Trail, Portage, MI 49024
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7814 Julie Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,160

    Last Listing Agent Philip Copeland Grey House Market Real Estate

    7814 Julie Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /45

    $324,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2604 Radcliffe Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,313

    Last Listing Agent Janice Allen Jaqua, REALTORS

    2604 Radcliffe Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /42

    $348,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8691 Oakland Hills Cir Unit 2, Portage, MI 49024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,802

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reisner NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    8691 Oakland Hills Cir Unit 2, Portage, MI 49024
  • /28

    $313,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10382 Pennridge Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,243

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Pattison RE/MAX Advantage

    10382 Pennridge Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /35

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7721 Primrose Ln, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,686

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Advantage

    7721 Primrose Ln, Portage, MI 49024
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6909 Oakland Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,420

6909 Oakland Dr, Portage, MI 49024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home