881

Recently Sold Homes in 86305

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $349,700 Sold May 21, 2025

    Parcel C W Six Claims Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hill Iannelli and Associates

    Parcel C W Six Claims Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /89

    $1,165,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1204 W Carlock Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,691

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Derabuni My Home Group Real Estate

    1204 W Carlock Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /33

    $933,719 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12230 N Thrine (Lot 230), Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DiANNE Norkus Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    12230 N Thrine (Lot 230), Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /16

    $402,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1423 Starling St, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,400

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moncrief Coldwell Banker Northland

    1423 Starling St, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $464,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1211 Cattle Trail Unit 49, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Maxwell Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    1211 Cattle Trail Unit 49, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /25

    $1,065,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3795 W Wig Wag Way, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,422

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Robertson Superlative Realty

    3795 W Wig Wag Way, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5800 W Rooney Way, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,280

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Halenka Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    5800 W Rooney Way, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /41

    $515,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3315 Marigold Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,136

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aslanian Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    3315 Marigold Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /58

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15345 N Chloe Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,530

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Jacobs Iannelli and Associates Real Estate

    15345 N Chloe Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6287 Harvest Moon Ave, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,632

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rice West USA Realty of Prescott

    6287 Harvest Moon Ave, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12300 W El Capitan Dr Unit 125, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $97,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,399

    Last Listing Agent Jill Anderson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    12300 W El Capitan Dr Unit 125, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $589,990 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    1203 W Branding Iron Trail Unit 1, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

1203 W Branding Iron Trail Unit 1, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /17

    $392,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5228 W Arrowhead Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,237

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Kelly Ag Lands Southwest LLC

    5228 W Arrowhead Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /13

    $1,595,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13871 N Grey Bears Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,212

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Draper Real Broker

    13871 N Grey Bears Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4634 Black Jack Ridge Rd, Williamson, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Davis Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    4634 Black Jack Ridge Rd, Williamson, AZ 86305
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    122 N Willow St, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,384

    Last Listing Agent Monica Teixeira PLLC Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    122 N Willow St, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /25

    $847,426 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5933 W Vesta Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,604

5933 W Vesta Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /42

    $1,375,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    15475 N Heatherbrae Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,449

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wood Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    15475 N Heatherbrae Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1785 Idylwild Hill Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,072

    Last Listing Agent James Rusch-Michener Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    1785 Idylwild Hill Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5550 W Cameo Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,485

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fife Coldwell Banker Northland

    5550 W Cameo Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /65

    $845,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2755 W Willow Oak Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,561

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hedge Iannelli and Associates

    2755 W Willow Oak Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /42

    $820,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2125 N Old Kettle Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,026

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Maxwell Glow Realty

    2125 N Old Kettle Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2485 N Shadow Valley Ranch Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,689

    Last Listing Agent Jane Silvernale RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

    2485 N Shadow Valley Ranch Trail, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2346 W Ridge View Trail Phase2 Lot 2, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $408,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

2346 W Ridge View Trail Phase2 Lot 2, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /57

    $770,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5730 Symphony Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,928

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Keller Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    5730 Symphony Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /11

    $55,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2381 Oakwood Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,766

    Last Listing Agent Trent Beaver Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    2381 Oakwood Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /29

    $690,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7045 Sienna Place, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,583

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris HomeSmart

    7045 Sienna Place, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $534,990 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1215 Branding Iron Pass Unit 4, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1215 Branding Iron Pass Unit 4, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /21

    $599,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6882 Claret Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,197

    Davidson Homes Westwood

    6882 Claret Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10622 N Saddle Pass Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,208

    Last Listing Agent Carol Henggeler CLA REALTY, LLC

    10622 N Saddle Pass Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /36

    $465,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4470 W Sullivan Buttes Ridge, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,041

    Last Listing Agent G Ritchie Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    4470 W Sullivan Buttes Ridge, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9235 N Distant View Cir, Williamson, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $189,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,784

    Last Listing Agent Simon Fort Berkshire Hathaway HomeService AZ Properties

    9235 N Distant View Cir, Williamson, AZ 86305
  • /2

    $489,990 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    1215 Cattle Trail Unit 50, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

1215 Cattle Trail Unit 50, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /14

    $889,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1888 Meadowridge Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,540

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Mahar Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1888 Meadowridge Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1701 Idylwild Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,713

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monksfield Flex Realty

    1701 Idylwild Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1376 Trailhead, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $510,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,035

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hyland, PLLC eXp Realty

    1376 Trailhead, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /42

    $910,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5565 W Halcyone Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,442

    Last Listing Agent Paige Boyer Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5565 W Halcyone Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /67

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15090 N Meander Mountain Way, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,710

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller My Home Group Real Estate

    15090 N Meander Mountain Way, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /23

    $599,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Woodside Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,911

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Huffer Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    20 Woodside Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305
  • /15

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5611 Meridian Ct, Iron Springs, AZ 86305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,494

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hill W and Partners

    5611 Meridian Ct, Iron Springs, AZ 86305

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home