1 Pollena Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $1,959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pollena, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,886,935, approximately $881 per square foot. 1 Pollena is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Tsang Kwok Yin and Corpuz Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,950
Outstanding Balance
$151,234
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,735,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Kwok Yin | $459,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsang Kwok Yin | $366,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $678,070 | $444,000 | $234,070 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $664,775 | $435,294 | $229,481 |
| 2023 | $8,084 | $651,741 | $426,759 | $224,982 |
| 2022 | $7,927 | $638,962 | $418,391 | $220,571 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $626,434 | $410,187 | $216,247 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $620,011 | $405,981 | $214,030 |
| 2019 | $8,158 | $607,854 | $398,020 | $209,834 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $595,936 | $390,216 | $205,720 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $584,251 | $382,564 | $201,687 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $572,796 | $375,063 | $197,733 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $564,193 | $369,430 | $194,763 |
| 2014 | $7,496 | $553,142 | $362,194 | $190,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map