1 Wild Duck Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,006 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wild Duck Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $319,002, approximately $194 per square foot. 1 Wild Duck Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Laryea Niibol
Bought by
Mclean Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,933
Outstanding Balance
$165,166
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Barnard Desi L
Bought by
Laryea Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Danielle | $191,400 | Va Home Title & Settlements | |
| Laryea Benjamin | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Danielle | $187,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Laryea Benjamin | $209,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $296,500 | $60,000 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $265,400 | $60,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $259,900 | $60,000 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $241,100 | $60,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $205,200 | $55,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $198,900 | $55,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $189,900 | $50,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $188,300 | $50,000 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $182,500 | $50,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map