166 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $274,099, approximately $167 per square foot. 166 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Carney Carla
Bought by
Keys Anyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2025
Sold by
Graves Andre
Bought by
Carney Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Graves Carla L and Carney Carla
Bought by
Graves Andre
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Flint Khadijah
Bought by
Graves Carl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys Anyla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney Carla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graves Andre | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graves Carl L | $83,012 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $253,900 | $50,000 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $240,600 | $50,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $239,700 | $50,000 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $200,700 | $45,000 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $174,800 | $41,600 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $172,700 | $41,600 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $172,300 | $41,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $154,800 | $41,600 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $161,300 | $41,600 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map