10 Prescott Ln Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $1,051,757 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
28,000
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Prescott Ln, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $1,067,189, approximately $38 per square foot. 10 Prescott Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School and Winnacunnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,999 | $878,300 | $346,500 | $531,800 |
| 2024 | $12,577 | $878,300 | $346,500 | $531,800 |
| 2023 | $11,374 | $878,300 | $346,500 | $531,800 |
| 2022 | $10,669 | $508,300 | $235,200 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $10,655 | $504,500 | $235,200 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $10,771 | $504,500 | $235,200 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $11,154 | $504,500 | $235,200 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $10,083 | $506,700 | $235,200 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $8,986 | $425,900 | $202,100 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $9,157 | $425,900 | $202,100 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $8,848 | $398,200 | $202,100 | $196,100 |
| 2014 | $8,219 | $398,200 | $202,100 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map