100 Celestial Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,584,000 - $2,234,662
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Celestial Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,856,554, approximately $527 per square foot. 100 Celestial Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Smith Colin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Smith Colin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2004
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Mcdonald Heather S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Heather S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Smith James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,023 | $400,093 | $38,698 | $361,395 |
| 2023 | $17,023 | $384,559 | $37,197 | $347,362 |
| 2022 | $15,519 | $377,019 | $36,468 | $340,551 |
| 2021 | $17,133 | $369,627 | $35,753 | $333,874 |
| 2020 | $15,554 | $365,838 | $35,387 | $330,451 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $358,666 | $34,694 | $323,972 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $351,634 | $34,014 | $317,620 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $344,741 | $33,348 | $311,393 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $337,983 | $32,695 | $305,288 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $332,907 | $32,204 | $300,703 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $326,387 | $31,574 | $294,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map