100 Weathervane Irvine, CA 92603
Quail Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,716,557 - $3,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Weathervane, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,907,139, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 100 Weathervane is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Lee Linh T and Lee Duong
Bought by
Youn Linh Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Linh T and Lee Duong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youn Linh Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Youn Linh Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Linh T | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Linh T | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,152 | $1,223,436 | $797,325 | $426,111 |
| 2024 | $15,152 | $1,199,448 | $781,692 | $417,756 |
| 2023 | $14,872 | $1,175,930 | $766,365 | $409,565 |
| 2022 | $14,590 | $1,152,873 | $751,338 | $401,535 |
| 2021 | $14,362 | $1,130,268 | $736,606 | $393,662 |
| 2020 | $14,223 | $1,118,679 | $729,053 | $389,626 |
| 2019 | $13,982 | $1,096,745 | $714,758 | $381,987 |
| 2018 | $13,741 | $1,075,241 | $700,743 | $374,498 |
| 2017 | $13,496 | $1,054,158 | $687,003 | $367,155 |
| 2016 | $13,261 | $1,033,489 | $673,533 | $359,956 |
| 2015 | $14,989 | $1,205,991 | $862,134 | $343,857 |
| 2014 | $13,041 | $998,026 | $650,421 | $347,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map