111 Weathervane Irvine, CA 92603
Quail Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,927,718 - $3,332,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Weathervane, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,100,930, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 111 Weathervane is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Chen William G and Chen Rosalind C
Bought by
William George Chen And C Rosalind Chen Revoc and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Chen William G and Rosalind Chen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William George Chen And C Rosalind Chen Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen William G | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen William G | $464,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,865 | $1,296,194 | $776,558 | $519,636 |
| 2024 | $15,865 | $1,270,779 | $761,331 | $509,448 |
| 2023 | $15,568 | $1,245,862 | $746,403 | $499,459 |
| 2022 | $15,273 | $1,221,434 | $731,768 | $489,666 |
| 2021 | $15,031 | $1,197,485 | $717,420 | $480,065 |
| 2020 | $14,885 | $1,185,207 | $710,064 | $475,143 |
| 2019 | $14,632 | $1,161,968 | $696,141 | $465,827 |
| 2018 | $14,377 | $1,139,185 | $682,491 | $456,694 |
| 2017 | $14,120 | $1,116,849 | $669,109 | $447,740 |
| 2016 | $13,873 | $1,094,950 | $655,989 | $438,961 |
| 2015 | $13,614 | $1,078,503 | $646,135 | $432,368 |
| 2014 | $13,632 | $1,057,377 | $633,478 | $423,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map