1002 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,024,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $956,694, approximately $941 per square foot. 1002 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Walker Barbara L
Bought by
Walker Barbara I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Walker Barbara L
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Walker Barbara L
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Walker Barbara L and Walker Winfield S
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Paul M and Walker Barbara L
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Paul M and Walker Barbara L
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Barbara I | -- | Accommodation | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | United Title | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Barbara L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $279,595 | $247,797 | $31,798 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $274,113 | $242,938 | $31,175 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $268,739 | $238,175 | $30,564 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $263,470 | $233,505 | $29,965 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $258,304 | $228,926 | $29,378 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $255,656 | $226,579 | $29,077 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $250,644 | $222,137 | $28,507 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $245,730 | $217,781 | $27,949 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $240,912 | $213,511 | $27,401 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $236,189 | $209,325 | $26,864 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $232,642 | $206,181 | $26,461 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $228,085 | $202,142 | $25,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map