1026 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,037,470, approximately $879 per square foot. 1026 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcguire Heidi
Bought by
Mcguire Heidi E and Heidi E Mcguire Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Mcguire Heide E and Paino Kris
Bought by
Mcguire Heidi E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Heidi E | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Heidi E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $85,935 | $43,293 | $42,642 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $84,250 | $42,444 | $41,806 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $82,599 | $41,612 | $40,987 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $80,980 | $40,796 | $40,184 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $79,393 | $39,996 | $39,397 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $78,579 | $39,585 | $38,994 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $77,039 | $38,809 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $75,529 | $38,048 | $37,481 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $74,049 | $37,302 | $36,747 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $72,598 | $36,571 | $36,027 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $71,508 | $36,022 | $35,486 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $70,108 | $35,317 | $34,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map