1005 Pepperhill Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,367 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Pepperhill Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,368,592, approximately $867 per square foot. 1005 Pepperhill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Malki Mary Jabra
Bought by
Malki Mary J and Mary J Malki Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malki Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $549,946 | $432,880 | $117,066 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $539,164 | $424,393 | $114,771 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $528,593 | $416,072 | $112,521 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $518,229 | $407,914 | $110,315 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $508,068 | $399,916 | $108,152 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $493,001 | $388,055 | $104,946 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $483,336 | $380,447 | $102,889 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $464,570 | $365,675 | $98,895 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $457,593 | $360,183 | $97,410 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $448,630 | $353,128 | $95,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map