3705 Cartwright St Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,577 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Cartwright St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,305,644, approximately $989 per square foot. 3705 Cartwright St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and The Gooden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Senour Carol B
Bought by
Senour Robert O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,433
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Senour Wendy W
Bought by
Senour John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,433
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Senour Robert O and Senour John D
Bought by
King Jacob K and King Kristy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,433
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Senour Robert O and Senour John D
Bought by
Senour Robert O and Senour John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,433
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senour Robert O | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Senour John D | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| King Jacob K | $530,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Senour Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jacob K | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $679,011 | $543,212 | $135,799 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $665,698 | $532,561 | $133,137 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $652,646 | $522,119 | $130,527 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $639,850 | $511,882 | $127,968 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $627,305 | $501,846 | $125,459 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $608,701 | $486,962 | $121,739 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $596,766 | $477,414 | $119,352 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $573,594 | $458,876 | $114,718 |
| 2015 | $6,675 | $564,979 | $451,984 | $112,995 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $553,913 | $443,131 | $110,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map