1008 Larsen Ln Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Larsen Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $378,531, approximately $304 per square foot. 1008 Larsen Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Alma
Bought by
Lopez Living Trust and Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $138,376 | $40,299 | $98,077 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $135,663 | $39,509 | $96,154 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $133,004 | $38,735 | $94,269 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $130,397 | $37,976 | $92,421 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $127,841 | $37,232 | $90,609 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $126,531 | $36,851 | $89,680 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $124,051 | $36,129 | $87,922 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $121,620 | $35,421 | $86,199 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $119,236 | $34,727 | $84,509 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $116,899 | $34,047 | $82,852 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $115,144 | $33,536 | $81,608 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $112,890 | $32,880 | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map