101 Airport Rd Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $255,151
Studio
2
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Airport Rd, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $255,151, approximately $55 per square foot. 101 Airport Rd is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Mann Leslie M
Bought by
Leslie M Mann 2024 Trust and Mann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Appeal Democrat Inc
Bought by
Mann Peter and Mann Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Colusa Publishing Co Inc
Bought by
Appeal Democrat Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie M Mann 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mann Peter | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Appeal Democrat Inc | -- | United General Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|