101 Penn St El Segundo, CA 90245
Studio
--
Bath
7,200
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Penn St, El Segundo, CA 90245. 101 Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Potter and Schleuniger
Bought by
Elle Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elle Group Llc | $700,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,649 | $4,393,401 | $1,591,812 | $2,801,589 |
| 2024 | $48,564 | $4,307,256 | $1,560,600 | $2,746,656 |
| 2023 | $47,271 | $4,222,800 | $1,530,000 | $2,692,800 |
| 2022 | $47,551 | $828,520 | $473,441 | $355,079 |
| 2021 | $9,841 | $812,275 | $464,158 | $348,117 |
| 2019 | $9,516 | $788,185 | $450,392 | $337,793 |
| 2018 | $8,839 | $772,731 | $441,561 | $331,170 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | $742,726 | $424,415 | $318,311 |
| 2015 | $8,458 | $731,570 | $418,040 | $313,530 |
| 2014 | $8,285 | $717,241 | $409,852 | $307,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map