122 Penn St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $3,970,464
Studio
--
Bath
5,600
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Penn St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $3,970,464, approximately $709 per square foot. 122 Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Chau Paul and Chau Diane
Bought by
Arl Bridgecapital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,014,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Polokoff Sherri Lynn Stevens and The John G Polokoff 1997 Exemp
Bought by
Chan Paul and Chau Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Polokoff Sheri Lynn Stevens and The John G Polokoff 1997 Trust
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Polokoff John G
Bought by
Polokoff John G and The John G Polokoff 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arl Bridgecapital Llc | $2,370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chan Paul | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Polokoff Sherri Lynn Stevens | -- | -- | |
| Polokoff John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arl Bridgecapital Llc | $2,014,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Paul | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,788 | $3,698,668 | $1,858,534 | $1,840,134 |
| 2024 | $40,876 | $3,626,146 | $1,822,093 | $1,804,053 |
| 2023 | $39,788 | $3,555,046 | $1,786,366 | $1,768,680 |
| 2022 | $40,228 | $3,485,340 | $1,751,340 | $1,734,000 |
| 2021 | $29,680 | $2,541,117 | $981,064 | $1,560,053 |
| 2020 | $29,126 | $2,515,062 | $971,005 | $1,544,057 |
| 2019 | $28,670 | $2,465,748 | $951,966 | $1,513,782 |
| 2018 | $26,899 | $2,417,400 | $933,300 | $1,484,100 |
| 2016 | $19,510 | $1,725,925 | $1,015,250 | $710,675 |
| 2015 | $19,268 | $1,700,000 | $1,000,000 | $700,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,551 | $45,976 | $69,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map