101 Shoreham Pkwy Buffalo, NY 14216
North Delaware NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,687 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Shoreham Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $267,922, approximately $190 per square foot. 101 Shoreham Pkwy is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $221,000 | $31,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $880 | $157,000 | $22,100 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $795 | $157,000 | $22,100 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $789 | $157,000 | $22,100 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $789 | $157,000 | $22,100 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $654 | $157,000 | $22,100 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $506 | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $7,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map