72 Camden Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Delaware NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,762 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Camden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $264,691, approximately $157 per square foot. 72 Camden Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Charter School for Applied Technologies, and Buffalo United Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $224,000 | $46,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $608 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $547 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $559 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $559 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $523 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $476 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map