1015 E 10th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,724 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E 10th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $232,431, approximately $155 per square foot. 1015 E 10th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Mckune Patrick W and Mckune Joyce M
Bought by
Mckune Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Mckune Patrick and Mckune Joyce
Bought by
Mckune Patrick W and Mckune Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckune Michael M | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckune Patrick W | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckune Patrick W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,458 | $174,700 | $24,900 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $157,200 | $29,700 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $148,800 | $28,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $137,200 | $28,100 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $137,200 | $28,100 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $131,200 | $26,700 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $121,700 | $26,700 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $115,300 | $26,000 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $108,600 | $19,300 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $75,100 | $17,900 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $75,100 | $17,900 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map